Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Anthony Wright and Jon Gray. | The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Anthony Wright and Jon Gray. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2019-20 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Josh Hutchings]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Alex Rutter]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ryan Bevan]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Scott Butler]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jacob Jones]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Panashe Makokowe]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Luke McKendry]] || U18 || || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Tivonge Rushesha]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jake Thomas]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Charlie Clancy]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Bradley Gibbings]] || U17 || || Wales | + | | MF || [[Morgan Clarke]] || U17 || || Wales |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Jacob Edwards]] || U17 || || Wales | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Erick Kenko]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Adnan Moti]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Luke Motruk]] || U18 || || Wales | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Michael Murphy]] || U17 || || Wales | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[William Rickard]] || U18 || || Wales | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Ali Al-Hamadi]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Bradley Gibbings]] || U18 || || Wales | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Josh Thomas]] || U17 || || Wales | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:01, 17 July 2019
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Anthony Wright and Jon Gray.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Hutchings | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Alex Rutter | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Bevan | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Scott Butler | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Jacob Jones | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Panashe Makokowe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke McKendry | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Tivonge Rushesha | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Jake Thomas | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Charlie Clancy | U18 | England | |
| MF | Morgan Clarke | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Jacob Edwards | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Erick Kenko | U17 | England | |
| MF | Adnan Moti | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luke Motruk | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Michael Murphy | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | William Rickard | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Ali Al-Hamadi | U18 | England | |
| FW | Bradley Gibbings | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Josh Thomas | U17 | Wales |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |