Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Squad) |
(→2019-20 Squad) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| DF || [[Dermi Lusala]] || U17 || || England | | DF || [[Dermi Lusala]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Marqes Muir]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Malachi Walcott]] || U18 || || England | | DF || [[Malachi Walcott]] || U18 || || England | ||
Revision as of 20:31, 13 August 2019
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by John McDermott.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Kacper Kurylowicz | U18 | 2 September 2001 | Poland |
| GK | Timothee Lo-Tutala | U17 | France | |
| GK | Isak Solberg | U17 | Norway | |
| DF | Luis Binks | U18 | England/Scotland | |
| DF | Dennis Cirkin | U18 | England/Ireland | |
| DF | Jeremy Kyezu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dermi Lusala | U17 | England | |
| DF | Marqes Muir | U17 | England | |
| DF | Malachi Walcott | U18 | England | |
| MF | Eddie Carrington-Alberdi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kallum Cesay | U17 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Craig | U17 | England/Scotland | |
| MF | Michael Craig | U17 | England/Scotland | |
| MF | Rafferty Pedder | U18 | England | |
| MF | Max Robson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harvey White | U18 | 19 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Enoch Asante | U18 | England | |
| FW | Chay Cooper | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kion Etete | U18 | England | |
| FW | Nile John | U17 | England | |
| FW | J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett | U18 | England | |
| FW | Romaine Mundle | U17 | England | |
| FW | Troy Parrott | U18 | Ireland | |
| FW | Yago de Santiago | U17 | Spain | |
| FW | Tarrelle Whittaker | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 17 August 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 24 August 2019 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 31 August 2019 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 14 September 2019 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 21 September 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 05 October 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Reading | Home | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Reading | Away |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th August)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
(Updated 13th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Enock Asante | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luis Binks | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dennis Cirkin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chay Cooper | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kion Etete | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Craig | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nile John | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dermi Lusala | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marqes Muir | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rafferty Pedder | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dane Scarlett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey White | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tarrelle Whittaker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Joshua Oluwayemi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |