Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 10 August 2019 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || W || [[Southampton 2-3 Aston Villa (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | | 10 August 2019 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || W || [[Southampton 2-3 Aston Villa (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 17 August 2019 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | + | | 17 August 2019 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || L || [[Aston Villa 1-5 Arsenal (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 August 2019 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | | 24 August 2019 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aaron Pressley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jaden Philogene-Bidace]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mamadou Sylla]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mamadou Sylla]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paul Appiah]] || | + | | [[Paul Appiah]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brad Burton]] || | + | | [[Brad Burton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Farr]] || | + | | [[Charlie Farr]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hayden Lindley]] || 0 || | + | | [[Hayden Lindley]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Philogene-Bidace]] || | + | | [[Jaden Philogene-Bidace]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Pressley]] || | + | | [[Aaron Pressley]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Ramsey]] || 0 || | + | | [[Aaron Ramsey]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seb Revan]] || | + | | [[Seb Revan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Sohna]] || | + | | [[Harrison Sohna]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Myles Sohna]] || | + | | [[Myles Sohna]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mamadou Sylla]] || | + | | [[Mamadou Sylla]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brad Young]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Brad Young]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyreik Wright]] || | + | | [[Tyreik Wright]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Akos Onodi]] || | + | | [[Akos Onodi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:09, 20 August 2019
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by Richard Beale.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Filip Marschall | U17 | England | |
| GK | Akos Onodi | U18 | 2 September 2001 | Hungary |
| GK | Viljami Sinisalo | U18 | Finland | |
| DF | Paul Appiah | U17 | England/Netherlands | |
| DF | Brad Burton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kaine Kessler | U17 | England | |
| DF | Hayden Lindley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Seb Revan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Myles Sohna | U18 | England | |
| DF | Patrick Tchuako | U17 | Italy/Cameroon | |
| MF | Arjan Raikhy | U17 | England/India | |
| MF | Aaron Ramsey | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harrison Sohna | U18 | England | |
| FW | Cameron Archer | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tristan Goodridge | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jaden Philogene-Bidace | U18 | England | |
| FW | Aaron Pressley | U18 | 7 November 2001 | Scotland |
| FW | DJ Sturridge | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tyreik Wright | U18 | Ireland | |
| FW | Brad Young | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Southampton | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 17 August 2019 | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 24 August 2019 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 31 August 2019 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 14 September 2019 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 21 September 2019 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 05 October 2019 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Reading | Home | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 30 November 2019 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Reading | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Leicester City | Away |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th August)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Aaron Pressley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jaden Philogene-Bidace | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mamadou Sylla | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Paul Appiah | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Brad Burton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Farr | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Hayden Lindley | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jaden Philogene-Bidace | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Pressley | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Aaron Ramsey | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Seb Revan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Sohna | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Myles Sohna | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mamadou Sylla | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Brad Young | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyreik Wright | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Akos Onodi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |