Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 05 October 2019 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 2-4 Aston Villa (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] | | 05 October 2019 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 2-4 Aston Villa (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 19 October 2019 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | + | | 19 October 2019 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || D || [[Arsenal 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 09 November 2019 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | | 09 November 2019 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| [[Chay Cooper]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Chay Cooper]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kion Etete]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |-| | ||
| [[Tarrelle Whittaker]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Tarrelle Whittaker]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kallum Cesay]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kallum Cesay]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rafferty Pedder]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Rafferty Pedder]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 178: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yago Alonso]] || | + | | [[Yago Alonso]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Enock Asante]] || 4 || 3 || 3 | | [[Enock Asante]] || 4 || 3 || 3 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Eddie Carrington-Alberdi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Eddie Carrington-Alberdi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kallum Cesay]] || | + | | [[Kallum Cesay]] || 7 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dennis Cirkin]] || | + | | [[Dennis Cirkin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chay Cooper]] || 7 || 1 || 3 | | [[Chay Cooper]] || 7 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kion Etete]] || | + | | [[Kion Etete]] || 6 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Craig]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matthew Craig]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Jordan Hackett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jordan Hackett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nile John]] || | + | | [[Nile John]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett]] || | + | | [[J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dermi Lusala]] || | + | | [[Dermi Lusala]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marqes Muir]] || | + | | [[Marqes Muir]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Romaine Mundle]] || 1 || | + | | [[Romaine Mundle]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rafferty Pedder]] || 4 || | + | | [[Rafferty Pedder]] || 4 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Robson]] || | + | | [[Max Robson]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dane Scarlett]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | | [[Dane Scarlett]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tarrelle Whittaker]] || | + | | [[Tarrelle Whittaker]] || 8 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 239: | Line 241: | ||
| [[Kacper Kurylowicz]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 10 | | [[Kacper Kurylowicz]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Timothee Lo-Tutula]] || | + | | [[Timothee Lo-Tutula]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Oluwayemi]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 6 | | [[Joshua Oluwayemi]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 17:31, 22 October 2019
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by John McDermott.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Kacper Kurylowicz | U18 | 2 September 2001 | Poland |
| GK | Timothee Lo-Tutala | U17 | France | |
| GK | Isak Solberg | U17 | Norway | |
| DF | Luis Binks | U18 | England/Scotland | |
| DF | Dennis Cirkin | U18 | England/Ireland | |
| DF | Jeremy Kyezu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dermi Lusala | U17 | England | |
| DF | Marqes Muir | U17 | England | |
| DF | Malachi Walcott | U18 | England | |
| MF | Eddie Carrington-Alberdi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kallum Cesay | U17 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Craig | U17 | England/Scotland | |
| MF | Michael Craig | U17 | England/Scotland | |
| MF | Rafferty Pedder | U18 | England | |
| MF | Max Robson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harvey White | U18 | 19 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Enoch Asante | U18 | England | |
| FW | Chay Cooper | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kion Etete | U18 | England | |
| FW | Nile John | U17 | England | |
| FW | J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett | U18 | England | |
| FW | Romaine Mundle | U17 | England | |
| FW | Troy Parrott | U18 | Ireland | |
| FW | Yago de Santiago | U17 | Spain | |
| FW | Tarrelle Whittaker | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 17 August 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 24 August 2019 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 31 August 2019 | Swansea City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 14 September 2019 | West Ham | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 21 September 2019 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 05 October 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 19 October 2019 | Arsenal | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 09 November 2019 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Reading | Home | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Reading | Away |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2019 | West Ham | Away | L | 1-2 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd October)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Enock Asante | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Chay Cooper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Kion Etete | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Tarrelle Whittaker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Kallum Cesay | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rafferty Pedder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Robson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dane Scarlett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Yago Alonso | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Enock Asante | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Luis Binks | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddie Carrington-Alberdi | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kallum Cesay | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Dennis Cirkin | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Chay Cooper | 7 | 1 | 3 |
| Kion Etete | 6 | 1 | 3 |
| Matthew Craig | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Craig | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Hackett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nile John | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Dermi Lusala | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Marqes Muir | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Romaine Mundle | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Rafferty Pedder | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Max Robson | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Dane Scarlett | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Malachi Walcott | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey White | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tarrelle Whittaker | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Kacper Kurylowicz | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| Timothee Lo-Tutula | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Joshua Oluwayemi | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 |