Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 19 October 2019 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || D || [[Arsenal 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | | 19 October 2019 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || D || [[Arsenal 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 09 November 2019 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || | + | | 09 November 2019 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || D || [[Fulham 2-2 Arsenal (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 30 November 2019 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | | 30 November 2019 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mazeed Ogungbo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mazeed Ogungbo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Oyegoke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kido Taylor-Hart]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kido Taylor-Hart]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Own Goal || | + | | Own Goal || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 175: | Line 177: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 182: | Line 184: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Alebiosu]] || | + | | [[Ryan Alebiosu]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zach Awe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zach Awe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Miguel Azeez]] || | + | | [[Miguel Azeez]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Butler-Oyedeji]] || | + | | [[Nathan Butler-Oyedeji]] || 8 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Catalin Cirjan]] || 8 || | + | | [[Catalin Cirjan]] || 8 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Cottrell]] || | + | | [[Ben Cottrell]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Dennis]] || 9 || 1 || 0 | | [[Matthew Dennis]] || 9 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Marcelo Flores]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Marcelo Flores]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Greenwood]] || | + | | [[Sam Greenwood]] || 7 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Jeffcott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Henry Jeffcott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Kirk]] || | + | | [[Alex Kirk]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joel Lopez]] || | + | | [[Joel Lopez]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Matthews]] || 7 || | + | | [[Alfie Matthews]] || 7 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zane Monlouis]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Zane Monlouis]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mazeed Ogungbo]] || | + | | [[Mazeed Ogungbo]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Oyegoke]] || | + | | [[Daniel Oyegoke]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Patino]] || | + | | [[Charlie Patino]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Plange]] || 2 || 6 || 2 | | [[Luke Plange]] || 2 || 6 || 2 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 236: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hubert Graczyk]] || | + | | [[Hubert Graczyk]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Karl-Jakob Hein]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Karl-Jakob Hein]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 11:31, 12 November 2019
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Ken Gillard.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ovie Ejeheri | U17 | 23 April 2003 | England |
| GK | Hubert Graczyk | U17 | 28 February 2003 | Poland |
| GK | Karl-Jakob Hein | U18 | 13 April 2002 | Estonia |
| GK | Arthur Okonkwo | U18 | 9 November 2001 | England |
| GK | Tom Smith | U18 | 30 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Alex Kirk | U17 | 27 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Levi Laing | U17 | 12 April 2003 | England |
| DF | Joel Lopez | U18 | 31 March 2002 | Spain |
| DF | Mazeed Ogungbo | U17 | 10 October 2002 | Ireland |
| DF | Daniel Oyegoke | U17 | 3 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Jason Sraha | U17 | 19 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Miguel Azeez | U17 | 20 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Ryan Alebiosu | U18 | 17 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Catalin Cirjan | U17 | 1 December 2002 | Romania |
| MF | Ben Cottrell | U18 | 31 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Matthew Dennis | U18 | 22 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Stan Flaherty | U18 | 5 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Alfie Matthews | U18 | 30 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Nathan Butler-Oyedeji | U17 | 4 January 2003 | England |
| FW | Sam Greenwood | U18 | 26 January 2002 | England |
| FW | Luke Plange | U17 | 4 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Bukayo Saka | U18 | 5 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Kido Taylor-Hart | U17 | 30 September 2002 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 17 August 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 24 August 2019 | West Ham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 31 August 2019 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 14 September 2019 | Leicester City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 21 September 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 3-6 |
| 05 October 2019 | Reading | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 19 October 2019 | Tottenham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 09 November 2019 | Fulham | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 30 November 2019 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Reading | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Norwich City | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 26 October 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 2-3 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th November)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Nathan Butler-Oyedeji | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Ben Cottrell | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Alfie Matthews | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Sam Greenwood | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke Plange | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Miguel Azeez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Catalin Cirjan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mazeed Ogungbo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Oyegoke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kido Taylor-Hart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ryan Alebiosu | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Zach Awe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Miguel Azeez | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Butler-Oyedeji | 8 | 2 | 3 |
| Catalin Cirjan | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Ben Cottrell | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Matthew Dennis | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Malcolm Ebiowei | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcelo Flores | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Greenwood | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Henry Jeffcott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Kirk | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Lopez | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Matthews | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| Zane Monlouis | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Mazeed Ogungbo | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Oyegoke | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Patino | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Luke Plange | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| Jason Sraha | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kido Taylor-Hart | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Hubert Graczyk | 7 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Karl-Jakob Hein | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| James Hillson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |