Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| 01 February 2020 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || L || [[Swansea City 1-4 Aston Villa (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | | 01 February 2020 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || L || [[Swansea City 1-4 Aston Villa (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 February 2020 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || || | + | | 22 February 2020 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 29 February 2020 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | + | | 29 February 2020 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || L || [[Leicester City 5-1 Swansea City (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 March 2020 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion ]] || Home || || | | 14 March 2020 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion ]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Congreve]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Cameron Congreve]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joel Cotterill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Edwards]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jacob Edwards]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 189: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scott Butler]] || 17 || 0 || 0 | | [[Scott Butler]] || 17 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rio Campbell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Carey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Clancy]] || 8 || 3 || 3 | | [[Charlie Clancy]] || 8 || 3 || 3 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Morgan Clarke]] || 13 || 3 || 0 | | [[Morgan Clarke]] || 13 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Congreve]] || | + | | [[Cameron Congreve]] || 3 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joel Cotterill]] || | + | | [[Joel Cotterill]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruben Davies]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ruben Davies]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Edwards]] || | + | | [[Jacob Edwards]] || 7 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Edwards]] || | + | | [[Josh Edwards]] || 2 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Erickson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Erickson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Bradley Gibbings]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | | [[Bradley Gibbings]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Hillier]] || 0 || | + | | [[Aaron Hillier]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Jones]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jacob Jones]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Erick Kenko]] || | + | | [[Erick Kenko]] || 14 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Lloyd]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Ludvigsen]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kai Ludvigsen]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Panashe Makokowe]] || | + | | [[Panashe Makokowe]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke McKendry]] || 10 || 2 || 0 | | [[Luke McKendry]] || 10 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adnan Moti]] || | + | | [[Adnan Moti]] || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Motruk]] || 9 || 6 || 1 | | [[Luke Motruk]] || 9 || 6 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Murphy]] || | + | | [[Michael Murphy]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[William Rickard]] || 13 || 0 || 3 | | [[William Rickard]] || 13 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Connor Shields]] || 9 || 2 || 1 | | [[Connor Shields]] || 9 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Thomas]] || | + | | [[Jake Thomas]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Thomas]] || 10 || 1 || 6 | | [[Josh Thomas]] || 10 || 1 || 6 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 258: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Evans]] || | + | | [[Tyler Evans]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 36 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Rutter]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Alex Rutter]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 09:04, 3 March 2020
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Anthony Wright and Alan Tate.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Hutchings | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Alex Rutter | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Bevan | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Scott Butler | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Jacob Jones | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Panashe Makokowe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke McKendry | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Tivonge Rushesha | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Jake Thomas | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Charlie Clancy | U18 | England | |
| MF | Morgan Clarke | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Jacob Edwards | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Erick Kenko | U17 | England | |
| MF | Adnan Moti | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luke Motruk | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Michael Murphy | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | William Rickard | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Ali Al-Hamadi | U18 | England | |
| FW | Bradley Gibbings | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Josh Thomas | U17 | Wales |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | West Ham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 17 August 2019 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 24 August 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 31 August 2019 | Tottenham | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 14 September 2019 | Reading | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 21 September 2019 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 05 October 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 19 October 2019 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 02 November 2019 | West Ham | Home | L | 2-8 |
| 09 November 2019 | Norwich City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 30 November 2019 | Arsenal | Away | P-P | |
| 07 December 2019 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-8 |
| 18 January 2020 | Tottenham | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 23 January 2020 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 01 February 2020 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 22 February 2020 | Reading | Home | P-P | |
| 29 February 2020 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 14 March 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Chelsea | Away |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2019 | Liverpool | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 26 October 2019 | Southampton | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 23 November 2019 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-5 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 19 December 2019 | Third | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd March)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Josh Thomas | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Ali Al-Hamadi | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Charlie Clancy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| William Rickard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Ryan Bevan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Cameron Congreve | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Cotterill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Edwards | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley Gibbings | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Motruk | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Shields | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ali Al-Hamadi | 11 | 1 | 4 |
| Ryan Bevan | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Scott Butler | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Rio Campbell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Carey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Clancy | 8 | 3 | 3 |
| Morgan Clarke | 13 | 3 | 0 |
| Cameron Congreve | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Joel Cotterill | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ruben Davies | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jacob Edwards | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Josh Edwards | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Ben Erickson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Gibbings | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Hillier | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jacob Jones | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Erick Kenko | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Lloyd | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kai Ludvigsen | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Panashe Makokowe | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke McKendry | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Adnan Moti | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Luke Motruk | 9 | 6 | 1 |
| Michael Murphy | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| William Rickard | 13 | 0 | 3 |
| Tivonge Rushesha | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Shields | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Jake Thomas | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Thomas | 10 | 1 | 6 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kian Williams | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Tyler Evans | 8 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| Alex Rutter | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Lewis Webb | 9 | 0 | 0 | 34 |