Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Squad) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 16 December 2019 || [[Southampton Under-23s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 4-2 Southampton (2019-20 Premier League 2)|4-2]] | | 16 December 2019 || [[Southampton Under-23s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 4-2 Southampton (2019-20 Premier League 2)|4-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 06 January 2020 || [[Arsenal Under-23s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | + | | 06 January 2020 || [[Arsenal Under-23s|Arsenal]] || Away || D || [[Arsenal 2-2 Derby County (2019-20 Premier League 2)|2-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 13 January 2020 || [[Tottenham Under-23s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || || | + | | 13 January 2020 || [[Tottenham Under-23s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || D || [[Derby County 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (2019-20 Premier League 2)|2-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 03 February 2020 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-23s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || | + | | 03 February 2020 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-23s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 2-0 Derby County (2019-20 Premier League 2)|0-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 17 February 2020 || [[Everton Under-23s|Everton]] || Away || || | + | | 17 February 2020 || [[Everton Under-23s|Everton]] || Away || L || [[Everton 2-1 Derby County (2019-20 Premier League 2)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 02 March 2020 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-23s|Brighton & Hove Albion ]] || Home || || | + | | 02 March 2020 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-23s|Brighton & Hove Albion ]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 1-4 Brighton & Hove Albion (2019-20 Premier League 2)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 March 2020 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-23s|Wolverhampton Wanderers ]] || Away || || | | 16 March 2020 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-23s|Wolverhampton Wanderers ]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 2 Decembr 2019 || Group Stage || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 5-1 Birmingham City (2019-20 Premier League Cup)|5-1]] | | 2 Decembr 2019 || Group Stage || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 5-1 Birmingham City (2019-20 Premier League Cup)|5-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 7 February 2020 || Group Stage || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Away || W || [[Leeds United 1-2 Derby County (2019-20 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 21 February 2020 || Group Stage || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Away || L || [[Birmingham City 1-0 Derby County (2019-20 Premier League Cup)|0-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 25 February 2020 || Group Stage || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-23s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || W || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-3 Derby County (2019-20 Premier League Cup)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:47, 4 March 2020
The Derby Under-23s are currently managed by Darren Wassall.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Barnes | U22 | 1 December 1997 (age 28) | England |
| GK | Sam French | U19 | 27 February 2001 | England |
| GK | Henrich Ravas | U23 | 16 August 1997 (age 28) | Slovakia |
| GK | Matthew Yates | U21 | 14 May 1999 (age 26) | England |
| DF | Joe Bateman | U21 | 6 December 1998 (age 27) | England |
| DF | Lee Buchanan | U19 | 7 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Max Hunt | U21 | 1 May 1999 (age 26) | England |
| DF | Max Lowe | U23 | 11 May 1997 (age 28) | England |
| DF | Calum MacDonald | U22 | 18 December 1997 (age 27) | England |
| DF | Callum Minkley | U19 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Ethan Wassall | U22 | 27 January 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Alex Babos | U22 | 21 January 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Max Bird | U19 | 18 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Jordan Brown | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jason Knight | U19 | 13 February 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Josh Shonibare | U22 | 29 May 1998 (age 27) | England |
| FW | Cameron Cresswell | U20 | 12 September 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Connor Dixon | U19 | England | |
| FW | Kellan Gordon | U22 | 25 December 1997 (age 27) | England |
| FW | Yoann Greco | U19 | 7 January 2001 (age 24) | France |
| FW | Jahmal Hector-Ingram | U21 | England | |
| FW | Kyle McAllister | U21 | 21 January 1999 (age 26) | Scotland |
| FW | Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | U20 | 17 September 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Morgan Whittaker | U19 | 7 January 2001 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2019 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 19 August 2019 | Southampton | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 23 August 2019 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 30 August 2019 | Arsenal | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 14 September 2019 | Liverpool | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 22 September 2019 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 30 September 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 18 October 2019 | Everton | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 25 October 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 01 November 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 25 November 2019 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 07 December 2019 | Chelsea | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 16 December 2019 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 06 January 2020 | Arsenal | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 13 January 2020 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 03 February 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 17 February 2020 | Everton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 02 March 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 16 March 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 06 April 2020 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 17 April 2020 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 01 May 2020 | Manchester City | Away |
2019-20 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 7 October 2019 | Group Stage | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 13 November 2019 | Group Stage | Leeds United | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 2 Decembr 2019 | Group Stage | Birmingham City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 7 February 2020 | Group Stage | Leeds United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 21 February 2020 | Group Stage | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 February 2020 | Group Stage | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 3-1 |
2019-20 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 September 2019 | Group Stage | Monaco | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 7 November 2019 | Group Stage | Feyenoord | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 10 December 2019 | Group Stage | Southampton | Home | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th December)
| Player | PL2 | PLIC | PLC | Total |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 7 | 3 | 4 | 14 |
| Louie Sibley | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| Josh Shonibare | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Morgan Whittaker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Mason Bennett | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Max Bird | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Jason Knight | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Minkley | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Duane Holmes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Chris Martin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Babos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lee Buchanan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Brown | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |