Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==2020-21 Squad== | ==2020-21 Squad== | ||
| − | |||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Ted Collins]] || | + | | GK || [[Ted Collins]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Endurance Johnson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Lordon Akolbire]] || | + | | DF || [[Lordon Akolbire]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Josh Fouche]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Namory Kane]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harvey Sayer]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|1|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Junior Tchamadeu]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Frankie Terry]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Gene Kennedy]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ryan Lowe]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Marley Miranda]] || | + | | MF || [[Marley Marshall-Miranda]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Kacy Parish]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Ellis Sullivan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Donell Thomas]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Darnell Asare-Williams]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Tom Stagg]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Kai Redgrave]] || U17 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Tom Stagg]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Samson Tovide]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:12, 13 August 2020
The Colchester United Under-18s are currently managed by Liam Bailey.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ted Collins | U18 | England | |
| GK | Endurance Johnson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lordon Akolbire | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Fouche | U18 | England | |
| DF | Namory Kane | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harvey Sayer | U18 | 6 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Junior Tchamadeu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Terry | U17 | England | |
| MF | Gene Kennedy | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Lowe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Marley Marshall-Miranda | U18 | 22 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Kacy Parish | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ellis Sullivan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Donell Thomas | U18 | England | |
| FW | Darnell Asare-Williams | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kai Redgrave | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tom Stagg | U18 | England | |
| FW | Samson Tovide | U17 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |