Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| 29 September 2020 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Away || D || [[Sheffield United 1-1 Barnsley (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | | 29 September 2020 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Away || D || [[Sheffield United 1-1 Barnsley (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 06 October 2020 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || | + | | 06 October 2020 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 20 October 2020 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Home || | + | | 20 October 2020 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Home || D || [[Barnsley 2-2 Colchester United (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 October 2020 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | | 27 October 2020 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Brammall]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Mike-Steven Bähre|Mike-Steven Bähre]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Mike-Steven Bähre|Mike-Steven Bähre]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Steve Simpson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 137: | Line 139: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd October)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Nottm Forest (A) and Sheff Wed (H))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Nottm Forest (A) and Sheff Wed (H))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 145: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Mike-Steven Bähre|Mike-Steven Bähre]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Mike-Steven Bähre|Mike-Steven Bähre]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brad Binns]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Brammall]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Calligan]] || | + | | [[Will Calligan]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Christie-Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Isaac Christie-Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kareem Hassan-Smith]] || 0 || | + | | [[Kareem Hassan-Smith]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Helliwell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jordan Helliwell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Lancaster]] || | + | | [[Will Lancaster]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Miller]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Miller]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jasper Moon]] || | + | | [[Jasper Moon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ali Omar]] || | + | | [[Ali Omar]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rudi Pache]] || | + | | [[Rudi Pache]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Faisu Sangare]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Faisu Sangare]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Winfield]] || | + | | [[Steve Simpson]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lloyd Smith]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Victor Sodeinde]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Winfield]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 191: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Corey Addai]] || | + | | [[Corey Addai]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:55, 22 October 2020
The Barnsley Under-23s are currently managed by Martin Devaney.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Henry Kendrick | U20 | 3 December 2000 | England |
| GK | Jack Walton | U23 | 23 April 1998 | England |
| DF | Jordan Helliwell | U19 | 23 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Jasper Moon | U20 | 24 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Sam Oliver | U19 | 7 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Ali Omar | U21 | 14 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Rudi Pache | U19 | 20 July 2002 | England |
| DF | Keaton Ward | U21 | 4 May 2000 | England |
| DF | Ben Williams | U22 | 31 March 1999 | Wales |
| DF | Charlie Winfield | U19 | 8 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Brad Binns | U19 | 2 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Will Calligan | U19 | 11 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Will Lancaster | U19 | 3 August 2002 | England |
| MF | Matthew Wolfe | U21 | 12 June 2000 | England |
| MF | Romal Palmer | U22 | 30 September 1998 | England |
| MF | Keaton Ward | U21 | 16 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Elliot Simoes | U21 | 20 December 1999 | Portugal |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 September 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 22 September 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 29 September 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 06 October 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | P-P | |
| 20 October 2020 | Colchester United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 27 October 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 03 November 2020 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 09 November 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 24 November 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 15 December 2020 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 21 December 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 11 January 2021 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 19 January 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 25 January 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 01 February 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 12 February 2021 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 02 March 2021 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 08 March 2021 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 16 March 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 23 March 2021 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 13 April 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 20 April 2021 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 26 April 2021 | Watford | Away | ||
| 04 May 2021 | Cardiff City | Home |
2020-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd October)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Daniel Brammall | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Mike-Steven Bähre | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Steve Simpson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd October)
(Missing details from Nottm Forest (A) and Sheff Wed (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Mike-Steven Bähre | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Brad Binns | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Brammall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Calligan | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Christie-Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kareem Hassan-Smith | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jordan Helliwell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Lancaster | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Miller | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jasper Moon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ali Omar | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rudi Pache | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Faisu Sangare | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Steve Simpson | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Lloyd Smith | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Victor Sodeinde | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Winfield | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Corey Addai | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |