Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 27 November 2020 || [[Arsenal Under-23s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 3-1 Derby County (2020-21 Premier League 2)|1-3]] | | 27 November 2020 || [[Arsenal Under-23s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 3-1 Derby County (2020-21 Premier League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 14 December 2020 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-23s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || | + | | 14 December 2020 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-23s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || D || [[Derby County 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2020-21 Premier League 2)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 21 December 2020 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-23s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || | + | | 21 December 2020 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-23s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 3-5 Blackburn Rovers (2020-21 Premier League 2)|3-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 8 January 2021 || [[Manchester United Under-23s|Manchester United]] || Away || || | | 8 January 2021 || [[Manchester United Under-23s|Manchester United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Stretton]] || 8 | | [[Jack Stretton]] || 8 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jahmal Hector-Ingram]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Jordon Ibe|Jordon Ibe]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Shonibare]] || 2 | | [[Josh Shonibare]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Louie Sibley]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jordan Brown (Derby County)|Jordan Brown]] || 1 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kornell McDonald]] || 1 | | [[Kornell McDonald]] || 1 | ||
Revision as of 14:03, 22 December 2020
The Derby Under-23s are currently managed by Darren Wassall.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Sam French | U20 | 27 February 2001 | England |
| GK | Bradley Foster-Theniger | U19 | 5 October 2001 | England |
| GK | Harry Halwax | U19 | 20 March 2002 | Ireland |
| GK | Matthew Yates | U22 | 14 May 1999 (age 26) | England |
| DF | Joe Bateman | U22 | 6 December 1998 (age 27) | England |
| DF | Archie Brown | U19 | 28 May 2002 | England |
| DF | Lee Buchanan | U20 | 7 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Eiran Cashin | U19 | 9 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Jaden Charles | U19 | 25 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Calum MacDonald | U23 | 18 December 1997 (age 27) | England |
| DF | Kornell McDonald | U19 | 1 October 2001 | England |
| DF | Callum Minkley | U20 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Ethan Wassall | U23 | 27 January 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Max Bird | U20 | 18 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Jordan Brown | U20 | 21 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Jason Knight | U20 | 13 February 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Josh Shonibare | U23 | 29 May 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Louie Sibley | U19 | 13 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Liam Thompson | U19 | 29 April 2002 | England |
| FW | Cameron Cresswell | U21 | 12 September 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Connor Dixon | U20 | 20 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Festy Ebosele | U19 | 2 August 2002 | Ireland |
| FW | Jahmal Hector-Ingram | U22 | 11 November 1998 | England |
| FW | Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | U21 | 17 September 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Jack Stretton | U19 | 6 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Morgan Whittaker | U20 | 7 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Tyree Wilson | U19 | 13 June 2002 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Manchester City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 18 September 2020 | Liverpool | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 28 September 2020 | Everton | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 3 October 2020 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 October 2020 | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 23 October 2020 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 2 November 2020 | West Ham | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 6 November 2020 | Tottenham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 27 November 2020 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 14 December 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 21 December 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 8 January 2021 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 18 January 2021 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 1 February 2021 | Everton | Home | ||
| 8 February 2021 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 15 February 2021 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 21 February 2021 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 26 February 2021 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 15 March 2021 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 12 April 2021 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 16 April 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 23 April 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 3 May 2021 | Manchester United | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd December)
| Player | Total |
| Jack Stretton | 8 |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 2 |
| Jordon Ibe | 2 |
| Josh Shonibare | 2 |
| Louie Sibley | 2 |
| Jordan Brown | 1 |
| Kornell McDonald | 1 |
| Callum Minkley | 1 |
| Louie Watson | 1 |
| Morgan Whittaker | 1 |
| Tyree Wilson | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14