Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 1 February 2021 || [[Everton Under-23s|Everton]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 1-3 Everton (2020-21 Premier League 2)|1-3]] | | 1 February 2021 || [[Everton Under-23s|Everton]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 1-3 Everton (2020-21 Premier League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 8 February 2021 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Away || | + | | 8 February 2021 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 1-2 Derby County (2020-21 Premier League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 February 2021 || [[Chelsea Under-23s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | | 15 February 2021 || [[Chelsea Under-23s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Brown (Derby County)|Jordan Brown]] || 1 | | [[Jordan Brown (Derby County)|Jordan Brown]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cameron Cresswell]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kornell McDonald]] || 1 | | [[Kornell McDonald]] || 1 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morgan Whittaker]] || 1 | | [[Morgan Whittaker]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dylan Williams]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 1 | | Own Goals || 1 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 176: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 179: | Line 183: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osaze Aghatise]] || 2 || | + | | [[Osaze Aghatise]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Bardell]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Max Bardell]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Bateman]] || | + | | [[Joe Bateman]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Krystian Bielik|Krystian Bielik]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Krystian Bielik|Krystian Bielik]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Marko Borkovic]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Marko Borkovic]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Brown]] || 13 || | + | | [[Archie Brown]] || 13 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Brown (Derby County)|Jordan Brown]] || | + | | [[Jordan Brown (Derby County)|Jordan Brown]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Cresswell]] || | + | | [[Cameron Cresswell]] || 6 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bartosz Cybulski]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bartosz Cybulski]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Pascal Kpohomouh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Pascal Kpohomouh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kornell McDonald]] || | + | | [[Kornell McDonald]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Minkley]] || 6 || 2 || 1 | | [[Callum Minkley]] || 6 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Mitchell-Lawson]] || | + | | [[Jayden Mitchell-Lawson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Shonibare]] || 5 || 1 || 2 | | [[Josh Shonibare]] || 5 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Sibley]] || | + | | [[Louie Sibley]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Solomon]] || | + | | [[Harrison Solomon]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Stretton]] || 8 || 1 || 8 | | [[Jack Stretton]] || 8 || 1 || 8 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 239: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Mike te Wierik|Mike te Wierik]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Mike te Wierik|Mike te Wierik]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Thompson]] || | + | | [[Liam Thompson]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Wassall]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ethan Wassall]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Watson]] || | + | | [[Louie Watson]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morgan Whittaker]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Morgan Whittaker]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Williams]] || | + | | [[Dylan Williams]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyree Wilson]] || 6 || 2 || 2 | | [[Tyree Wilson]] || 6 || 2 || 2 | ||
| Line 258: | Line 262: | ||
| [[Bradley Foster-Theniger]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Bradley Foster-Theniger]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Idem]] || | + | | [[Emmanuel Idem]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louie Moulden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Louie Moulden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 17:59, 9 February 2021
The Derby Under-23s are currently managed by Darren Wassall.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Sam French | U20 | 27 February 2001 | England |
| GK | Bradley Foster-Theniger | U19 | 5 October 2001 | England |
| GK | Harry Halwax | U19 | 20 March 2002 | Ireland |
| GK | Matthew Yates | U22 | 14 May 1999 (age 26) | England |
| DF | Joe Bateman | U22 | 6 December 1998 (age 27) | England |
| DF | Archie Brown | U19 | 28 May 2002 | England |
| DF | Lee Buchanan | U20 | 7 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Eiran Cashin | U19 | 9 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Jaden Charles | U19 | 25 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Calum MacDonald | U23 | 18 December 1997 (age 27) | England |
| DF | Kornell McDonald | U19 | 1 October 2001 | England |
| DF | Callum Minkley | U20 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Ethan Wassall | U23 | 27 January 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Max Bird | U20 | 18 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Jordan Brown | U20 | 21 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Jason Knight | U20 | 13 February 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Josh Shonibare | U23 | 29 May 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Louie Sibley | U19 | 13 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Liam Thompson | U19 | 29 April 2002 | England |
| FW | Cameron Cresswell | U21 | 12 September 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Connor Dixon | U20 | 20 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Festy Ebosele | U19 | 2 August 2002 | Ireland |
| FW | Jahmal Hector-Ingram | U22 | 11 November 1998 | England |
| FW | Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | U21 | 17 September 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Jack Stretton | U19 | 6 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Morgan Whittaker | U20 | 7 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Tyree Wilson | U19 | 13 June 2002 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Manchester City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 18 September 2020 | Liverpool | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 28 September 2020 | Everton | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 3 October 2020 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 October 2020 | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 23 October 2020 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 2 November 2020 | West Ham | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 6 November 2020 | Tottenham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 27 November 2020 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 14 December 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 21 December 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 8 January 2021 | Manchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 18 January 2021 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 23 January 2021 | Liverpool | Away | P-P | |
| 1 February 2021 | Everton | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 8 February 2021 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 15 February 2021 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 21 February 2021 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 26 February 2021 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 15 March 2021 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 12 April 2021 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 16 April 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 23 April 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 3 May 2021 | Manchester United | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th February)
| Player | Total |
| Jack Stretton | 8 |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 2 |
| Jordon Ibe | 2 |
| Josh Shonibare | 2 |
| Louie Sibley | 2 |
| Tyree Wilson | 2 |
| Jordan Brown | 1 |
| Cameron Cresswell | 1 |
| Kornell McDonald | 1 |
| Callum Minkley | 1 |
| Louie Watson | 1 |
| Morgan Whittaker | 1 |
| Dylan Williams | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Osaze Aghatise | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Max Bardell | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Bateman | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Krystian Bielik | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Bird | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marko Borkovic | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Archie Brown | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Brown | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Cresswell | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Bartosz Cybulski | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Dixon | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Bobby Duncan | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Festy Ebosele | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| George Evans | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Isaac Hutchinson | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordon Ibe | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Ola Ibrahim | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Hugo Jinkinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Pascal Kpohomouh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kornell McDonald | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Callum Minkley | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Shonibare | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Louie Sibley | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Harrison Solomon | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Stretton | 8 | 1 | 8 |
| Mike te Wierik | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Thompson | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Ethan Wassall | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Louie Watson | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Morgan Whittaker | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Williams | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Tyree Wilson | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Bradley Foster-Theniger | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Emmanuel Idem | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Louie Moulden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Henrich Ravas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| George Sykes-Kenworthy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14