Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 13 September 2021 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Queens Park Rangers (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|3-1]] | | 13 September 2021 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Queens Park Rangers (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 20 September 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Away || | + | | 20 September 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 4-2 Crewe Alexandra (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 September 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || | | 29 September 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Ainley]] || 1 | | [[Callum Ainley]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Robbins]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Connor Salisbury]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 1 | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 1 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 126: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd September)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Millwall (A) and Watford (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Millwall (A) and Watford (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 134: | Line 138: | ||
| [[Sam Bhatti]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sam Bhatti]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Finney]] || 1 || | + | | [[Charlie Finney]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Finney]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Oliver Finney]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Madger Gomes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Travis Johnson]] || | + | | [[Travis Johnson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Lawton]] || | + | | [[Sean Lawton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Lunt]] || 1 || | + | | [[Owen Lunt]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marquise Martins]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Marquise Martins]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 156: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Callum McFadzean|Callum McFadzean]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Callum McFadzean|Callum McFadzean]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor O'Riordan]] || | + | | [[Connor O'Riordan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Robbins]] || | + | | [[Joe Robbins]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Salisbury]] || | + | | [[Connor Salisbury]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || | + | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Tabiner]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joel Tabiner]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 168: | ||
| [[Ty Webster]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ty Webster]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zac Williams]] || | + | | [[Zac Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Woodcock]] || | + | | [[Max Woodcock]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 175: | Line 181: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Booth]] || | + | | [[Sam Booth]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Richards]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[David Richards]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 12:17, 23 September 2021
The Crewe Alexandra Under-23s are currently managed by Alex Morris.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jerry Legrand-Akpo | U19 | England | |
| GK | Sam Booth | U21 | 6 December 2000 | England |
| GK | David Richards | U28 | 31 December 1993 | England |
| DF | Travis Johnson | U22 | 28 August 2000 | England |
| DF | Jack Marrow | U19 | England | |
| DF | Bailey Marsden | U19 | England | |
| DF | Matthew McDonald | U19 | 8 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Billy Sass-Davies | U22 | 17 February 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Nathan Woodthorpe | U20 | 6 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Fenton Green | U19 | England | |
| MF | Regan Griffiths | U22 | 1 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Liam Kennington | U19 | England | |
| MF | Joe Levey | U19 | England | |
| MF | Josh Lundstram | U23 | 19 February 1999 | England |
| MF | Joe Robbins | U20 | 20 February 2002 | England |
| FW | Tyreece Onyeka | U20 | 1 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Kyle Stubbs | U19 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2021 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 23 August 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 27 August 2021 | Watford | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 13 September 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 September 2021 | Swansea City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 29 September 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 04 October 2021 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 20 October 2021 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 03 November 2021 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 09 November 2021 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 24 November 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 07 December 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 13 December 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 10 January 2022 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 25 January 2022 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 09 February 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 21 February 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 01 March 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 14 March 2022 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2022 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 05 April 2022 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 25 April 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 03 May 2022 | Cardiff City | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd September)
| Player | Total |
| Max Woodcock | 3 |
| Callum Ainley | 1 |
| Joe Robbins | 1 |
| Connor Salisbury | 1 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd September)
(Missing details from Millwall (A) and Watford (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Callum Ainley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Bhatti | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Finney | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Finney | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Madger Gomes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Griffiths | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Travis Johnson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean Lawton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Lunt | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Marquise Martins | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum McFadzean | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor O'Riordan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Robbins | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Salisbury | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Tabiner | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ty Webster | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zac Williams | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Woodcock | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Sam Booth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| David Richards | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15