Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Squad) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 11 September 2021 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || L || [[Hull City 2-0 Queens Park Rangers (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | | 11 September 2021 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || L || [[Hull City 2-0 Queens Park Rangers (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 25 September 2021 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || | + | | 25 September 2021 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || L || [[Ipswich Town 4-1 Queens Park Rangers (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 02 October 2021 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | | 02 October 2021 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elijah Anthony]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Elijah Anthony]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Steven Bala]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Murphy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harry Murphy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th September)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Sheff Wed (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Sheff Wed (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elijah Anthony]] || | + | | [[Elijah Anthony]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Micah Anthony]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Micah Anthony]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Bagan]] || | + | | [[Sam Bagan]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Steven Bala]] || | + | | [[Steven Bala]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shannon Brown]] || 2 || | + | | [[Shannon Brown]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Riley Cotter]] || | + | | [[Riley Cotter]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ferrell Danso]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ferrell Danso]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Omar Eisa]] || | + | | [[Omar Eisa]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harun Hamid]] || | + | | [[Harun Hamid]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kayden Harrack]] || | + | | [[Kayden Harrack]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Hawkins]] || | + | | [[Henry Hawkins]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Derek Luzinda]] || 2 || | + | | [[Derek Luzinda]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie McDonald]] || 1 || | + | | [[Charlie McDonald]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Murphy]] || | + | | [[Harry Murphy]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Obeng]] || | + | | [[Mason Obeng]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ivo Rossi]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ivo Rossi]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matteo Salamon]] || | + | | [[Matteo Salamon]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 16:12, 29 September 2021
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Cant | U17 | England | |
| GK | Kacper Zapieraczynski | U17 | Poland | |
| DF | Sam Bagan | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Harun Hamid | U18 | England | |
| DF | Henry Hawkins | U18 | England | |
| DF | Derek Luzinda | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie McDonald | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Murphy | U18 | England | |
| MF | Elijah Anthony | U18 | England | |
| MF | Micah Anthony | U18 | England | |
| MF | Shannon Brown | U17 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Castillo-Anderson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Riley Cotter | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ferrell Danso | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lemar Griffiths | U17 | England | |
| MF | Mason Obeng | U18 | England | |
| MF | Samuel Sackey | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jaime Sacopon | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lorent Talla | U17 | Kosovo | |
| FW | Adam Dougui | U18 | England | |
| FW | Omar Eisa | U18 | England | |
| FW | Rayan Kolli | U17 | England | |
| Salvo Marino | U17 | Italy | ||
| Gui Siqueira | U17 | Italy |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 21 August 2021 | Barnsley | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 28 August 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 04 September 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 11 September 2021 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 25 September 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 02 October 2021 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 23 October 2021 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Watford | Away | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 11 December 2021 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 29 January 2022 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Watford | Home | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Coventry City | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2021-22 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th September)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Trialists | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Elijah Anthony | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Steven Bala | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th September)
(Missing details from Sheff Wed (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Elijah Anthony | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Micah Anthony | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Bagan | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Steven Bala | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Shannon Brown | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Riley Cotter | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ferrell Danso | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Omar Eisa | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Harun Hamid | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kayden Harrack | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Hawkins | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Derek Luzinda | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie McDonald | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Murphy | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Mason Obeng | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Ivo Rossi | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Samuel Sackey | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialists | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Matteo Salamon | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15