Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 26 February 2022 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || W || [[Fulham 2-3 Southampton (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | | 26 February 2022 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || W || [[Fulham 2-3 Southampton (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 05 March 2022 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || | + | | 05 March 2022 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[Southampton 5-0 Norwich City (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 March 2022 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || | | 12 March 2022 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Ballard]] || | + | | [[Dominic Ballard]] || 14 || 1 || 0 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Pearce]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Luke Pearce]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Lee Higgs]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 4 | | [[Tommy Lee Higgs]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jimmy Morgan]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fedel Ross-Lang]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 | | [[Fedel Ross-Lang]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | [[Rylee Wright]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | [[Rylee Wright]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Finnigan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Ryan Finnigan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jem Hewlett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Armitage]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Will Armitage]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matthew Carson (Southampton)|Matthew Carson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sonnie Davis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 200: | Line 202: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Armitage]] || | + | | [[Will Armitage]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Ballard]] || | + | | [[Dominic Ballard]] || 13 || 0 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Bragg]] || | + | | [[Cameron Bragg]] || 19 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Carson (Southampton)|Matthew Carson]] || | + | | [[Matthew Carson (Southampton)|Matthew Carson]] || 13 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Chavez-Munoz]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | | [[Ryan Chavez-Munoz]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Sonnie Davis]] || 14 || 1 || 1 | | [[Sonnie Davis]] || 14 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Dibling]] || 12 || | + | | [[Tyler Dibling]] || 12 || 4 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Dobson-Ventura]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Tommy Dobson-Ventura]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kamari Doyle]] || | + | | [[Kamari Doyle]] || 11 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Diamond Edwards]] || | + | | [[Diamond Edwards]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reggie Evans]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Reggie Evans]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Max Fry]] || 1 | 0 || 0 | | [[Max Fry]] || 1 | 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jem Hewlett]] || | + | | [[Jem Hewlett]] || 18 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Lee Higgs]] || 3 || 5 || 4 | | [[Tommy Lee Higgs]] || 3 || 5 || 4 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Marcel Lewis (Mangotsfield)|Marcel Lewis]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Marcel Lewis (Mangotsfield)|Marcel Lewis]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jimmy Morgan]] || | + | | [[Jimmy Morgan]] || 10 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leon Pambou]] || 14 || 0 || 1 | | [[Leon Pambou]] || 14 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Payne]] || | + | | [[Lewis Payne]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Pearce]] || 11 || | + | | [[Luke Pearce]] || 11 || 9 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Robinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jay Robinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 256: | ||
| [[Harvey Woods]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Harvey Woods]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rylee Wright]] || | + | | [[Rylee Wright]] || 9 || 7 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 267: | Line 269: | ||
| [[Mohamed Adli]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Mohamed Adli]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddie Beach]] || | + | | [[Eddie Beach]] || 13 || 0 || 3 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Jeffries]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Josh Jeffries]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 10:22, 7 March 2022
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Carl Martin.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Eddie Beach | U18 | 14 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Gustav Lillienburg | U18 | Sweden | |
| DF | Matthew Carson | U18 | 29 April 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Sonnie Davis | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jem Hewlett | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Lett | U17 | England | |
| DF | Leon Pambou | U18 | 25 January 2004 | France |
| DF | Lewis Payne | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jeremi Rodrigues | U18 | Spain | |
| MF | Goran Babic | U18 | England/Serbia | |
| MF | Dominic Ballard | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cameron Bragg | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Chavez-Munoz | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kamari Doyle | U17 | England | |
| MF | Diamond Edwards | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Finnigan | U18 | 23 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Fedel Ross-Lang | U18 | England/Jamaica | |
| MF | Josh Squires | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kaya Tshaka | U18 | England | |
| MF | Rylee Wright | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tommy Lee Higgs | U17 | England | |
| FW | Luke Pearce | U18 | England | |
| FW | Harvey Woods | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 21 August 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 7-2 |
| 28 August 2021 | West Ham | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 11 September 2021 | Arsenal | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 25 September 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 02 October 2021 | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 23 October 2021 | West Brom | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 30 October 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 06 November 2021 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 20 November 2021 | Tottenham | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 04 December 2021 | Fulham | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 18 December 2021 | Chelsea | Away | P-P | |
| 08 January 2022 | Reading | Home | P-P | |
| 15 January 2022 | Tottenham | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 22 January 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 04 February 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 19 February 2022 | West Brom | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 26 February 2022 | Fulham | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 05 March 2022 | Norwich City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 12 March 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Reading | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Chelsea | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 December 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-1 |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 15 October 2021 | Group | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 11 January 2022 | Group | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th March)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Dominic Ballard | 14 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
| Luke Pearce | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Kamari Doyle | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Tyler Dibling | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Tommy Lee Higgs | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Jimmy Morgan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Fedel Ross-Lang | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Rylee Wright | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Ryan Finnigan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jem Hewlett | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Armitage | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Carson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sonnie Davis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 7th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Will Armitage | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Dominic Ballard | 13 | 0 | 15 |
| Cameron Bragg | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Carson | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Chavez-Munoz | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Sonnie Davis | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Tyler Dibling | 12 | 4 | 5 |
| Tommy Dobson-Ventura | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Kamari Doyle | 11 | 0 | 7 |
| Diamond Edwards | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Reggie Evans | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Finnigan | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Max Fry | 0 | 0 | |
| Jem Hewlett | 18 | 2 | 2 |
| Tommy Lee Higgs | 3 | 5 | 4 |
| Joshua Lett | 9 | 4 | 0 |
| Marcel Lewis | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jimmy Morgan | 10 | 4 | 4 |
| Leon Pambou | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Payne | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Pearce | 11 | 9 | 8 |
| Jay Robinson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jeremi Rodriguez | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Fedel Ross-Lang | 12 | 3 | 4 |
| Josh Squires | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaya Tshaka | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| Harvey Woods | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Rylee Wright | 9 | 7 | 3 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Mohamed Adli | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Eddie Beach | 13 | 0 | 3 | 19 |
| Josh Jeffries | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Gustav Lillienburg | 5 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| Oliver Wright | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14