Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 02 April 2022 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || D || [[Ipswich Town 2-2 Sheffield United (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | | 02 April 2022 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || D || [[Ipswich Town 2-2 Sheffield United (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 09 April 2022 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || | + | | 09 April 2022 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || W || [[Hull City 1-4 Ipswich Town (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 April 2022 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | | 14 April 2022 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 13th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ashley Boatswain]] || | + | | [[Ashley Boatswain]] || 6 || 3 || 4 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jesse Nwabueze]] || 10 || 1 || 0 || 11 | | [[Jesse Nwabueze]] || 10 || 1 || 0 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Manly]] || | + | | [[Jack Manly]] || 4 || 1 || 3 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finley Barbrooke]] || 4 || 1 || 1 || 6 | | [[Finley Barbrooke]] || 4 || 1 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gerard Buabo]] || | + | | [[Gerard Buabo]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tawanda Chirewa]] || 0 || 0 || 3 || 3 | | [[Tawanda Chirewa]] || 0 || 0 || 3 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 06:41, 13 April 2022
The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by Adem Atay.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Lewis Ridd | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Albie Armin | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Knock | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sean Stephenson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tawanda Chirewa | U18 | 11 October 2003 | England/Zimbabwe |
| MF | Cameron Humphreys | U18 | England | |
| FW | Mohamed Hoque | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 21 August 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 28 August 2021 | Peterborough United | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 04 September 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 11 September 2021 | Coventry City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 25 September 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 02 October 2021 | Bristol City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 30 October 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 06 November 2021 | Millwall | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 13 November 2021 | Watford | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 04 December 2021 | Swansea City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 18 December 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 29 January 2022 | Millwall | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 1 February 2022 | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 05 February 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 26 February 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 01 March 2022 | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 05 March 2022 | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 25 March 2022 | Colchester United | Away | W | 5-4 |
| 02 April 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 09 April 2022 | Hull City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 14 April 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 05 May 2022 | Watford | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 October 2021 | First | Winslow United | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 18 November 2021 | Second | Aldershot Town | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 16 December 2021 | Third | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 1-5 |
2021-22 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-6 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Peterborough United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 22 January 2022 | Group | Sheffield United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 12 February 2022 | Quarter Finals | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 12 March 2022 | Semi Finals | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 1-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th April)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Ashley Boatswain | 6 | 3 | 4 | 13 |
| Jesse Nwabueze | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| Jack Manly | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 |
| Finley Barbrooke | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| Gerard Buabo | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Tawanda Chirewa | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Archie Kieran | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Edwin Agbaje | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyrese Osbourne | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Nico Valentine | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Zak Bradshaw | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Cousens | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Yousuf Hoque | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Emmanuel Okunowo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Charlton H, Charlton A, QPR (A)) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15