Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Squad) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| GK || [[Oliwier Zych]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2004|06|28|df=yes}} || Poland | | GK || [[Oliwier Zych]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2004|06|28|df=yes}} || Poland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jayden Barber]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Jayden Barber]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|6|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Lamare Bogarde]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|01|05|df=yes}}|| Netherlands | | DF || [[Lamare Bogarde]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|01|05|df=yes}}|| Netherlands | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| DF || [[Aaron O'Reilly]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|6|29|df=yes}} || Ireland | | DF || [[Aaron O'Reilly]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|6|29|df=yes}} || Ireland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Harvey Rhoades]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Harvey Rhoades]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Luke Softley]] || U17 || || England | | DF || [[Luke Softley]] || U17 || || England | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| DF || [[Sil Swinkels]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|01|06|df=yes}}|| Netherlands | | DF || [[Sil Swinkels]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|01|06|df=yes}}|| Netherlands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Todd Alcock]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Todd Alcock]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Mikell Barnes]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Mikell Barnes]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Taylor Hart]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2003|12|18|df=yes}} || England | + | | MF || [[Taylor Hart]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|12|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Tommi O'Reilly]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|12|15|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[Tommi O'Reilly]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|12|15|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Kyrie Pierre]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Kyrie Pierre]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|6|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Kahrel Reddin]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|1|13|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[Kahrel Reddin]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|1|13|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Ted Rowe]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|17|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[Ted Rowe]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|17|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Kerr Smith]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|12|df=yes}} || Scotland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Chisom Afoka]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|09|23|df=yes}}|| England | | FW || [[Chisom Afoka]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|09|23|df=yes}}|| England | ||
| Line 53: | Line 55: | ||
| FW || [[Ajani Burchall]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|5|df=yes}} || Bermuda | | FW || [[Ajani Burchall]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|5|df=yes}} || Bermuda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Charlie Lutz]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Charlie Lutz]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Kobei Moore]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Kobei Moore]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Dewain Sewell]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|11|09|df=yes}}|| England | | FW || [[Dewain Sewell]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|11|09|df=yes}}|| England | ||
Revision as of 20:45, 5 June 2022
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by Sean Verity.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Lane | U18 | 11 September 2003 | England |
| GK | James Wright | U17 | 2 December 2004 | England |
| GK | Oliwier Zych | U18 | 28 June 2004 | Poland |
| DF | Jayden Barber | U17 | 23 June 2005 | England |
| DF | Lamare Bogarde | U18 | 5 January 2004 | Netherlands |
| DF | Ben Chrisene | U18 | 12 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Frankie Ealing | U18 | 14 July 2004 | England |
| DF | Josh Feeney | U17 | 6 May 2005 | England |
| DF | Finley Munroe | U17 | 8 February 2005 | England |
| DF | Aaron O'Reilly | U18 | 29 June 2004 | Ireland |
| DF | Harvey Rhoades | U17 | 6 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Luke Softley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sil Swinkels | U18 | 6 January 2004 | Netherlands |
| MF | Todd Alcock | U17 | 23 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Mikell Barnes | U17 | 30 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Taylor Hart | U18 | 18 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Tommi O'Reilly | U18 | 15 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Kyrie Pierre | U17 | 17 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Kahrel Reddin | U18 | 13 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Ted Rowe | U18 | 17 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Kerr Smith | U17 | 12 December 2004 | Scotland |
| FW | Chisom Afoka | U18 | 23 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Ajani Burchall | U17 | 5 November 2004 | Bermuda |
| FW | Charlie Lutz | U17 | 15 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Kobei Moore | U17 | 30 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Dewain Sewell | U18 | 9 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Ruben Shakpoke | U18 | 23 April 2004 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Arsenal | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 21 August 2021 | Norwich City | Home | W | 10-0 |
| 28 August 2021 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 11 September 2021 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 25 September 2021 | Reading | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 02 October 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 23 October 2021 | West Ham | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 30 October 2021 | Tottenham | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 06 November 2021 | Southampton | Away | L | 3-6 |
| 20 November 2021 | West Brom | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 18 December 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 25 January 2022 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 04 February 2022 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 19 February 2022 | West Ham | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 26 February 2022 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 05 March 2022 | Arsenal | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 08 March 2022 | Leicester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 12 March 2022 | Norwich City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 19 March 2022 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 26 March 2022 | Tottenham | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 02 April 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 09 April 2022 | Reading | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 16 April 2022 | West Brom | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 23 April 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 30 April 2022 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 07 May 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 2-2 |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 7 December 2021 | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-2 |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Manchester City | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 27 November 2021 | Group | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Dewain Sewell | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Taylor Hart | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Tommi O'Reilly | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Kahrel Reddin | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Ajani Burchall | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Chisom Afoka | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Finley Munroe | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Kyrie Pierre | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Todd Alcock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Omari Kellyman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kobei Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron O'Reilly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Travis Patterson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Rhoades | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ted Rowe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kerr Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kadan Young | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Chisom Afoka | 21 | 3 | 3 |
| Todd Alcock | 20 | 2 | 1 |
| Jayden Barber | 16 | 2 | 0 |
| Mikell Barnes | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Lamare Bogarde | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ajani Burchall | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| Demico Burton | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Chrisene | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor Clark | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Archie Duerden | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Frankie Ealing | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Feeney | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor Hart | 14 | 1 | 6 |
| Thierry Katsukunya | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Omari Kellyman | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Charlie Lutz | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Luka Lynch | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Caolan McBride | 18 | 2 | 0 |
| Dylan Mitchell | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Kobei Moore | 6 | 9 | 1 |
| Finley Munroe | 22 | 1 | 3 |
| Aaron O'Reilly | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Tommi O'Reilly | 12 | 2 | 5 |
| Travis Patterson | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Charlie Pavey | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Kyrie Pierre | 7 | 10 | 2 |
| Kahrel Reddin | 14 | 2 | 5 |
| Harvey Rhoades | 20 | 2 | 1 |
| Ted Rowe | 10 | 5 | 1 |
| Triston Rowe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dewain Sewell | 22 | 1 | 11 |
| Ruben Shakpoke | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Kerr Smith | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Softley | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Sil Swinkels | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kadan Young | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Josh Lane | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| Sam Lewis | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| James Wright | 10 | 0 | 1 | 24 |
| Oliwier Zych | 12 | 0 | 2 | 34 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14