Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (112 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | The Tottenham Under- | + | The Tottenham Under-21s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Wayne Burnett|Wayne Burnett]]. |
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Samual Archer]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|1|20|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Luca Gunter]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|3|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[Aaron Maguire]] || | + | |GK || [[Aaron Maguire]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|7|25|df=yes}} || England/Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Pele Arganese-McDermott]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Tyrell Ashcroft]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|7|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Dante Cassanova]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|6|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Roman Egan-Riley]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|12|14|df=yes}} || England/Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Luca Furnell-Gill]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|12|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Maeson King]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Callum Logan]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[James Rowswell]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|6|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Daniel Batty]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Leo Black]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|2|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Herbie James]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Rio Kyerematen]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|6|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Max McFadden]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Callum Olusesi]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|3|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Reiss Russell-Denny]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|5|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW || [[Oliver Irow]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|5|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Ellis Lehane]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|2|df=yes}} || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | <br> | + | <br> |
| − | + | ||
===On loan=== | ===On loan=== | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 73: | Line 62: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |DF || [[Alfie Dorrington]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|4|20|df=yes}} || England || Aberdeen || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF || [[George Abbott (Tottenham)|George Abbott]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|8|17|df=yes}} || England || Wycombe Wanderers || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF || [[Alfie Devine]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|8|1|df=yes}} || England || Preston North End || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF || [[Jamie Donley]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|3|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland || Stoke City || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF || [[Tyrese Hall]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|4|df=yes}} || England || Notts County || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Damola Ajayi]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|27|df=yes}} || England || Doncaster Rovers || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Will Lankshear]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|4|20|df=yes}} || England || Oxford United || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Mikey Moore]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|8|df=yes}} || England || Rangers || End of season | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | + | <br> | |
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Premier League 2]]=== |
| − | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | + | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" |
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| Line 86: | Line 91: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 18 August 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Away || W || [[Sunderland 3-5 Tottenham Hotspur (2025-26 Premier League 2)|5-3]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 August 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 2-3 Crystal Palace (2025-26 Premier League 2)|2-3]] |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 30 August 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Nottingham Forest (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-0]] |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 26 | + | | 19 September 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 3-6 Tottenham Hotspur (2025-26 Premier League 2)|6-3]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 26 September 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-21s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 West Bromwich Albion (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 5 October 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]] || Away || W || [[Newcastle United 1-4 Tottenham Hotspur (2025-26 Premier League 2)|4-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 October 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 4-1 Tottenham Hotspur (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-4]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 31 October 2025 || [[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]] || Home || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Southampton (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-2]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 8 November 2025 || [[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]] || Away || D || [[Fulham 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-1]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 9 January 2026 || [[West Ham United Under-21s|West Ham United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 16 January 2026 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley]] || Away || || |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | | + | | 23 January 2026 || [[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]] || Away || || |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | | + | | 30 January 2026 || [[Everton Under-21s|Everton]] || Home || || |
| − | + | |- | |
| − | + | | 6 February 2026 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | | + | | 16 February 2026 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || |
| − | |- | + | |
| − | | | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 February 2026 || [[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 March 2026 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 March 2026 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 16 March 2026 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 April 2026 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 EFL Trophy]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 143: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 26 August 2025 || Group || Bristol Rovers || Away || D || [[Bristol Rovers 4-4 Tottenham Hotspur (2025-26 EFL Trophy)|4-4]] || Lost 4-5 on penalties | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 September 2025 || Group || Plymouth Argyle || Away || L || [[Plymouth Argyle 6-2 Tottenham Hotspur (2025-26 EFL Trophy)|2-6]] || |
| − | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |
| − | + | | 28 October 2025 || Group || Cheltenham Town || Away || D || [[Cheltenham Town 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur (2025-26 EFL Trophy)|2-2]] || Lost 1-3 on penalties | |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |
| − | | | + | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 168: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luca Williams-Barnett]] || 6 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oliver Irow]] || 3 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || 3 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || 2 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tynan Thompson]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pele Arganese-McDermott]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Leo Black]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jun'ai Byfield]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dante Cassanova]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Max McFadden]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Olusesi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reiss Russell-Denny]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dane Scarlett]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 191: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 201: | Line 198: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Miracle Adewole]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || 11 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pele Arganese-McDermott]] || 6 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyrell Ashcroft]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Batty]] || 0 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jamel Beggs]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Leo Black]] || 2 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jun'ai Byfield]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Byrne]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dante Cassanova]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Roman Egan-Riley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reiss Elliott-Parris]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Feeney]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luca Furnell-Gill]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Malachi Hardy]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oliver Irow]] || 9 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Herbie James]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || 10 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ellis Lehane]] || 2 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Logan]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Max McFadden]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Olusesi]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Rowswell]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reiss Russell-Denny]] || 10 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dane Scarlett]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tynan Thompson]] || 5 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elijah Upson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luca Williams-Barnett]] || 8 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 266: | Line 263: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Samual Archer]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Carey Bloedorn]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luca Gunter]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aaron Maguire]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 280: | Line 275: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[Tottenham Under-23s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Tottenham Under-23s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Tottenham Under-23s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Tottenham Under-23s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Tottenham Under-23s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Tottenham Under-23s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Tottenham Under-21s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Tottenham Under-21s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Tottenham Under-21s 2013-14|2013-14]] | + | [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s 2024-25|2024-25]] • [[Tottenham Under-21s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Tottenham Under-21s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Tottenham Under-23s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Tottenham Under-23s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Tottenham Under-23s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Tottenham Under-23s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Tottenham Under-23s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Tottenham Under-23s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Tottenham Under-21s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Tottenham Under-21s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Tottenham Under-21s 2013-14|2013-14]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
| − | [[Category: | + | [[Category: U21 Team]] |
Latest revision as of 12:03, 10 November 2025
The Tottenham Under-21s are currently managed by Wayne Burnett.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Samual Archer | U19 | 20 January 2007 | England |
| GK | Luca Gunter | U21 | 23 March 2005 | England |
| GK | Aaron Maguire | U22 | 25 July 2004 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Yusuf Akhamrich | U20 | 5 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Pele Arganese-McDermott | U20 | 2 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Tyrell Ashcroft | U22 | 7 July 2004 | England |
| DF | Dante Cassanova | U22 | 21 June 2004 | England |
| DF | Roman Egan-Riley | U19 | 14 December 2006 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Luca Furnell-Gill | U19 | 29 December 2006 | England |
| DF | Maeson King | U20 | 9 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Callum Logan | U19 | 24 November 2006 | England |
| DF | James Rowswell | U20 | 13 June 2006 | England |
| MF | Daniel Batty | U19 | 30 September 2006 | England |
| MF | Leo Black | U20 | 9 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Herbie James | U19 | 24 November 2006 | England |
| MF | Rio Kyerematen | U21 | 9 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Max McFadden | U20 | 2 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Callum Olusesi | U19 | 11 March 2007 | England |
| MF | Reiss Russell-Denny | U20 | 11 May 2006 | England |
| FW | Oliver Irow | U20 | 10 May 2006 | England |
| FW | Ellis Lehane | U19 | 2 October 2006 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Alfie Dorrington | U21 | 20 April 2005 | England | Aberdeen | End of season |
| MF | George Abbott | U21 | 17 August 2005 | England | Wycombe Wanderers | End of season |
| MF | Alfie Devine | U22 | 1 August 2004 | England | Preston North End | End of season |
| MF | Jamie Donley | U21 | 3 January 2005 | Northern Ireland | Stoke City | End of season |
| MF | Tyrese Hall | U20 | 4 September 2005 | England | Notts County | End of season |
| FW | Damola Ajayi | U20 | 27 December 2005 | England | Doncaster Rovers | End of season |
| FW | Will Lankshear | U21 | 20 April 2005 | England | Oxford United | End of season |
| FW | Mikey Moore | U19 | 8 November 2007 | England | Rangers | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2025 | Sunderland | Away | W | 5-3 |
| 22 August 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 30 August 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 19 September 2025 | Leicester City | Away | W | 6-3 |
| 26 September 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 5 October 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 24 October 2025 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 31 October 2025 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 8 November 2025 | Fulham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 9 January 2026 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 16 January 2026 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 23 January 2026 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 30 January 2026 | Everton | Home | ||
| 6 February 2026 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 16 February 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 20 February 2026 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 1 March 2026 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 16 March 2026 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 10 April 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Bristol Rovers | Away | D | 4-4 | Lost 4-5 on penalties |
| 23 September 2025 | Group | Plymouth Argyle | Away | L | 2-6 | |
| 28 October 2025 | Group | Cheltenham Town | Away | D | 2-2 | Lost 1-3 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th November)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
| Luca Williams-Barnett | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Oliver Irow | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Rio Kyerematen | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Yusuf Akhamrich | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Tynan Thompson | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Pele Arganese-McDermott | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Black | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jun'ai Byfield | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dante Cassanova | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Max McFadden | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Olusesi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Reiss Russell-Denny | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dane Scarlett | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Miracle Adewole | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Yusuf Akhamrich | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Pele Arganese-McDermott | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Tyrell Ashcroft | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Batty | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Jamel Beggs | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Leo Black | 2 | 7 | 1 |
| Jun'ai Byfield | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Byrne | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dante Cassanova | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Roman Egan-Riley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Reiss Elliott-Parris | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| George Feeney | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luca Furnell-Gill | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Malachi Hardy | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Irow | 9 | 3 | 5 |
| Herbie James | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Rio Kyerematen | 10 | 1 | 4 |
| Ellis Lehane | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Callum Logan | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Max McFadden | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Callum Olusesi | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| James Rowswell | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Reiss Russell-Denny | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Dane Scarlett | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Tynan Thompson | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Elijah Upson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Williams-Barnett | 8 | 0 | 7 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Samual Archer | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Carey Bloedorn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Luca Gunter | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21 |
| Aaron Maguire | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14