Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 03 November 2023 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 3-4 Tottenham Hotspur (2023-24 Premier League 2)|3-4]] | | 03 November 2023 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 3-4 Tottenham Hotspur (2023-24 Premier League 2)|3-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 01 December 2023 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || | + | | 01 December 2023 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || W || [[Norwich City 4-0 Blackburn Rovers (2023-24 Premier League 2)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 December 2023 || [[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]] || Away || || | | 17 December 2023 || [[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kenneth Aboh]] || | + | | [[Kenneth Aboh]] || 6 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adian Manning]] || 4 || 1 || 5 | | [[Adian Manning]] || 4 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Duffy]] || | + | | [[Joe Duffy]] || 1 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pedro Lima]] || 2 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Emmanuel Adegboyega]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Brooke]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Harry Brooke]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kenneth Aboh]] || | + | | [[Kenneth Aboh]] || 10 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Adegboyega]] || | + | | [[Emmanuel Adegboyega]] || 11 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Danny Batth|Danny Batth]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Danny Batth|Danny Batth]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Brooke]] || | + | | [[Harry Brooke]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flynn Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Flynn Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Uriah Djedje]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Uriah Djedje]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Duffy]] || 0 || | + | | [[Joe Duffy]] || 0 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dubem Eze]] || 0 || | + | | [[Dubem Eze]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kellen Fisher]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kellen Fisher]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Adam Forshaw|Adam Forshaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Adam Forshaw|Adam Forshaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gabe Forsyth]] || | + | | [[Gabe Forsyth]] || 5 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Grant Hanley|Grant Hanley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Grant Hanley|Grant Hanley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pedro Lima]] || | + | | [[Pedro Lima]] || 5 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adian Manning]] || | + | | [[Adian Manning]] || 10 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcel McIntosh]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Marcel McIntosh]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Guilherme Montoia]] || | + | | [[Guilherme Montoia]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliot Myles]] || 1 || | + | | [[Elliot Myles]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Ogwuru]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | | [[Daniel Ogwuru]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Reindorf]] || 0 || | + | | [[Michael Reindorf]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Waylon Renecke]] || | + | | [[Waylon Renecke]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Regan Riley]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Regan Riley]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Ben Watt]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ben Watt]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Welch]] || | + | | [[Finley Welch]] || 9 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Wilson]] || | + | | [[Charlie Wilson]] || 8 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
| [[Ellis Craven]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 4 | | [[Ellis Craven]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Vicente Reyes|Vicente Reyes]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Vicente Reyes|Vicente Reyes]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:44, 5 December 2023
The Norwich Under-21s are currently managed by Alan Neilson.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ellis Craven | U19 | 8 October 2004 | England |
| GK | Jayden St Paul | U20 | 18 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Dylan Berry | U21 | 14 May 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| GK | Joe Rose | U22 | 5 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Brad Hills | U20 | 10 March 2004 | England |
| DF | Lewis Shipley | U20 | 29 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Sean Stewart | U21 | 21 January 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Jonathan Tomkinson | U22 | 11 April 2002 | USA |
| DF | Ben Watt | U20 | 1 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Jaden Warner | U21 | 7 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Charlie Wilson | U19 | 19 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Harry Brooke | U20 | 13 March 2004 | England |
| MF | Flynn Clarke | U21 | 19 December 2002 | England/Scotland |
| MF | Joe Duffy | U20 | 24 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Liam Gibbs | U21 | 16 December 2002 | England |
| MF | Adian Manning | U20 | 3 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Marcel McIntosh | U20 | 4 April 2004 | England |
| MF | Michael Reindorf | U19 | 10 May 2005 | England |
| MF | Regan Riley | U21 | 12 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Tony Springett | U21 | 22 September 2002 | Ireland |
| MF | Finley Welch | U19 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Kenneth Aboh | U19 | 9 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Kenny Coker | U20 | 10 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Thomas Dickson-Peters | U21 | 16 September 2002 | Scotland |
| FW | Dubem Eze | U19 | 3 August 2005 | England |
| FW | Kellen Fisher | U20 | 5 May 2004 | England |
| FW | Abu Kamara | U21 | 21 June 2003 | England |
| FW | Tyrese Omotoye | U21 | 23 September 2002 | Belgium/England |
| FW | Jonathan Rowe | U21 | 30 April 2003 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2023 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 18 August 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 25 August 2023 | Chelsea | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 02 September 2023 | Leicester City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 22 September 2023 | Everton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 01 October 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 30 October 2023 | Stoke City | Away | P-P | |
| 03 November 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 01 December 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 17 December 2023 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 12 January 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 09 February 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 16 February 2024 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 01 March 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 08 March 2024 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 18 March 2024 | Reading | Away | ||
| 05 April 2024 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 12 April 2024 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 26 April 2024 | Aston Villa | Away |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 19 September 2023 | Group | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | D | 2-2 | |
| 09 October 2023 | Group | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 5-0 | |
| 10 November 2023 | Group | Bournemouth | Home | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
| Kenneth Aboh | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Adian Manning | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Joe Duffy | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Pedro Lima | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Emmanuel Adegboyega | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Brooke | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Thomas Dickson-Peters | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kellen Fisher | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Daniel Ogwuru | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Finley Welch | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kenneth Aboh | 10 | 1 | 8 |
| Emmanuel Adegboyega | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Danny Batth | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Brooke | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Flynn Clarke | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kenny Coker | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Thomas Dickson-Peters | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Uriah Djedje | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Duffy | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Dubem Eze | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Kellen Fisher | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Forshaw | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabe Forsyth | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Grant Hanley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Pedro Lima | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Adian Manning | 10 | 1 | 5 |
| Marcel McIntosh | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Guilherme Montoia | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Elliot Myles | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Ogwuru | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Michael Reindorf | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Waylon Renecke | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Regan Riley | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Borja Sainz | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Sørensen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaden Warner | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Watt | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Finley Welch | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Charlie Wilson | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Caleb Ansen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Ellis Craven | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Vicente Reyes | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14