Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 26 April 2024 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Home || D || [[Nottingham Forest 0-0 Manchester United (2023-24 Premier League 2)|0-0]] | | 26 April 2024 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Home || D || [[Nottingham Forest 0-0 Manchester United (2023-24 Premier League 2)|0-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 29 April 2024 || [[Reading Under-21s|Reading ]] || Home || | + | | 29 April 2024 || [[Reading Under-21s|Reading ]] || Home || D || [[Nottingham Forest 0-0 Reading (2023-24 Premier League 2)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Abbott]] || | + | | [[Zach Abbott]] || 31 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Aguilera]] || 11 || 0 || 3 | | [[Brandon Aguilera]] || 11 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
| [[Sam Collins (Nottingham Forest)|Sam Collins]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Collins (Nottingham Forest)|Sam Collins]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Detlef Esapa Osong]] || | + | | [[Detlef Esapa Osong]] || 16 || 4 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Felipe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Felipe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Gardner]] || | + | | [[Joe Gardner]] || 20 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Hammond]] || 20 || 3 || 1 | | [[Ben Hammond]] || 20 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Hanks]] || | + | | [[Justin Hanks]] || 27 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Callum Hudson-Odoi|Callum Hudson-Odoi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Callum Hudson-Odoi|Callum Hudson-Odoi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
| [[Pharrell Johnson]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | | [[Pharrell Johnson]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ateef Konate]] || 22 || | + | | [[Ateef Konate]] || 22 || 3 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Julian Larsson]] || 6 || 8 || 3 | | [[Julian Larsson]] || 6 || 8 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle McAdam]] || | + | | [[Kyle McAdam]] || 18 || 10 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie McDonnell]] || | + | | [[Jamie McDonnell]] || 27 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Mighten]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Alex Mighten]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Nadin]] || 13 || | + | | [[Jack Nadin]] || 13 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Newton]] || 3 || 6 || 1 | | [[Jamie Newton]] || 3 || 6 || 1 | ||
| Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
| [[Manni Norkett]] || 5 || 21 || 7 | | [[Manni Norkett]] || 5 || 21 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Perkins]] || | + | | [[Jack Perkins]] || 27 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Perry]] || | + | | [[Ben Perry]] || 25 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Powell]] || 18 || | + | | [[Josh Powell]] || 18 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || | + | | [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || 7 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Thompson]] || | + | | [[Jack Thompson]] || 24 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Thompson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joel Thompson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Bott]] || | + | | [[Aaron Bott]] || 18 || 0 || 6 || 23 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Brook]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 9 | | [[Will Brook]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 9 | ||
Revision as of 14:10, 30 April 2024
The Nottingham Forest Under-21s are managed by Warren Joyce.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Aaron Bott | U19 | 6 September 2004 | England |
| GK | Will Brook | U20 | 9 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Harry Griffiths | U19 | 4 May 2005 | England |
| GK | George Shelvey | U23 | 22 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Fin Back | U21 | 25 September 2002 | England |
| DF | James Clarridge | U20 | 8 May 2004 | England |
| DF | Aaron Donnelly | U21 | 8 June 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Ben Hammond | U19 | 2 October 2004 | Wales/England |
| DF | Justin Hanks | U19 | 1 September 2004 | Wales/England |
| DF | Pharrell Johnson | U20 | 19 May 2004 | England |
| DF | Josh Powell | U19 | 9 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Jack Thompson | U19 | 5 May 2005 | England |
| DF | Joel Thompson | U19 | 25 July 2005 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Sam Collins | U20 | 16 September 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Oliver Hammond | U21 | 13 November 2002 | England/Wales |
| MF | Ateef Konate | U23 | 4 April 2001 | France/Mali |
| MF | Kyle McAdam | U19 | 24 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Jamie McDonnell | U20 | 16 February 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Ben Perry | U19 | 1 December 2004 | England |
| FW | Detlef Esapa Osong | U19 | 21 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Joe Gardner | U19 | 22 December 2004 | England |
| FW | Julian Larsson | U23 | 21 April 2001 | Sweden |
| FW | Manni Norkett | U19 | 30 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Jack Nadin | U19 | 31 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Dale Taylor | U20 | 12 December 2003 | Northern Ireland |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2023 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 18 August 2023 | Norwich City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 28 August 2023 | Arsenal | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 01 September 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 September 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 29 September 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 03 November 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 01 December 2023 | West Ham United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 18 December 2023 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 12 January 2024 | Sunderland | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 29 January 2024 | Derby County | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 19 February 2024 | Everton | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 04 March 2024 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 11 March 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 15 March 2024 | Chelsea | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 06 April 2024 | Leeds United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 12 April 2024 | Southampton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 April 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 26 April 2024 | Manchester United | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 29 April 2024 | Reading | Home | D | 0-0 |
2023-24 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 05 September 2023 | Group | Harrogate Town | Away | L | 1-2 | |
| 10 October 2023 | Group | Carlisle United | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 21 November 2023 | Group | Accrington Stanley | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 05 December 2023 | Round Two | Doncaster Rovers | Away | L | 0-3 |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 15 September 2023 | Group | Fleetwood Town | Away | W | 3-1 | |
| 06 October 2023 | Group | Huddersfield Town | Home | D | 1-1 | |
| 11 November 2023 | Group | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-0 | |
| 21 December 2023 | Group | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 19 January 2024 | Group | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 8-0 | |
| 05 February 2024 | Group | Newcastle United | Home | L | 1-2 | |
| 08 March 2024 | Round of 16 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-1 | AET |
2023-24 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 11 September 2023 | Group | PSV | Home | L | 1-3 | |
| 25 October 2023 | Group | Nice | Home | W | 1-0 | |
| 12 December 2023 | Group | Hertha BSC | Home | L | 0-2 | |
| 22 January 2024 | Group | Sparta Praha | Home | W | 3-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th April)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | PLIC | Total |
| Ateef Konate | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 |
| Manni Norkett | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
| Kyle McAdam | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| Detlef Esapa Osong | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Brandon Aguilera | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Julian Larsson | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jamie McDonnell | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Alex Mighten | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Nadin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Archie Whitehall | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Gardner | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Perry | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Zach Abbott | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Connor Brown | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Hammond | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jamie Newton | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Powell | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Thompson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zach Abbott | 31 | 1 | 1 |
| Brandon Aguilera | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Danny Anijsko | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Harry Arter | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Giulian Bancone | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zyan Blake | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Brown | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| James Clarridge | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Collins | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Detlef Esapa Osong | 16 | 4 | 5 |
| Felipe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Gardner | 20 | 5 | 2 |
| Ben Hammond | 20 | 3 | 1 |
| Justin Hanks | 27 | 2 | 0 |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Pharrell Johnson | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Ateef Konate | 22 | 3 | 10 |
| Julian Larsson | 6 | 8 | 3 |
| Kyle McAdam | 18 | 10 | 6 |
| Jamie McDonnell | 27 | 0 | 3 |
| Alex Mighten | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Nadin | 13 | 6 | 3 |
| Jamie Newton | 3 | 6 | 1 |
| Moussa Niakhate | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Manni Norkett | 5 | 21 | 7 |
| Jack Perkins | 27 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Perry | 25 | 4 | 2 |
| Josh Powell | 18 | 2 | 1 |
| Jimmy Sinclair | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Jack Thompson | 24 | 5 | 1 |
| Joel Thompson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Toffolo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Whitehall | 1 | 7 | 3 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Aaron Bott | 18 | 0 | 6 | 23 |
| Will Brook | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Harry Griffiths | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 5 |
| George Shelvey | 10 | 0 | 3.5 | 17 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15