Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Premier League 2) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s are managed by Shannon Ruth. | The Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s are managed by Shannon Ruth. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Killian Cahill]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|11|3|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Lorenz Ferdinand]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|6|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Hugo Fisher]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|2|14|df=yes}} || England/Slovakia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Steven Hall]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|16|df=yes}} || Australia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Noel Atom]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|5|df=yes}} || Germany |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Harry Lee]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|3|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Ruairi McConville]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|5|1|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Harry Mills]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|3|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Casper Nilsson]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|11|26|df=yes}} || Sweden |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Odel Offiah]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Charlie Penman]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Imari Samuels]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|2|5|df=yes}} || Sweden |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Charlie Tasker]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|2|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[Ed Turns]] || | + | |DF || [[Ed Turns]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Zane Albarus]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Sahil Bashir]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[Samy Chouchane]] || | + | |MF || [[Samy Chouchane]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|9|5|df=yes}} || France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Kamari Doyle]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|8|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[Jack Hinshelwood]] || | + | |MF || [[Jack Hinshelwood]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|4|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[Marcus Ifill]] || | + | |MF || [[Marcus Ifill]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|11|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Joe Knight]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[Andrew Moran]] || | + | |MF || [[Andrew Moran]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|15|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Yussif Moro Owusu]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|2|14|df=yes}} || Ghana |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Jamie Mullins]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|29|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Josh Robertson]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Jensen Weir]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|2002|1|31|df=yes}} || England/Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Amario Cozier-Duberry]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|5|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[Cameron Peupion]] || | + | |FW || [[Joshua Duffus]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|15|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Louis Flower]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|6|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Remeiro Moulton]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|6|13|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Mark O'Mahony]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|14|df=yes}} || Ireland | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Cameron Peupion]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2002|9|23|df=yes}} || Australia | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Caylan Vickers]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|22|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 87: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |GK || [[James Beadle]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|7|16|df=yes}} || England || Sheffield Wednesday || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |GK || [[Thomas McGill]] || U24 || {{birth date and age|2000|3|25|df=yes}} || England || Milton Keynes || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF || [[Luca Barrington]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|12|df=yes}} || England || Grimsby Town || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF || [[Benicio Baker-Boaitey]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|1|9|df=yes}} || England || Port Vale || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |DF || [[Ben Jackson (Brighton)|Ben Jackson]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|9|3|df=yes}} || England || Livingston || End of season | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:07, 8 August 2024
The Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s are managed by Shannon Ruth.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Killian Cahill | U21 | 3 November 2003 | Ireland |
| GK | Lorenz Ferdinand | U19 | 24 June 2006 | England |
| GK | Hugo Fisher | U20 | 14 February 2005 | England/Slovakia |
| GK | Steven Hall | U20 | 16 January 2005 | Australia |
| DF | Noel Atom | U20 | 5 January 2005 | Germany |
| DF | Harry Lee | U19 | 13 March 2006 | England |
| DF | Ruairi McConville | U20 | 1 May 2005 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Harry Mills | U19 | 17 March 2006 | England |
| DF | Casper Nilsson | U21 | 26 November 2003 | Sweden |
| DF | Odel Offiah | U22 | 26 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Charlie Penman | U19 | 25 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Imari Samuels | U21 | 5 February 2003 | Sweden |
| DF | Charlie Tasker | U19 | 24 February 2006 | England |
| DF | Ed Turns | U22 | 18 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Zane Albarus | U19 | 18 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Sahil Bashir | U19 | 5 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Samy Chouchane | U21 | 5 September 2003 | France |
| MF | Kamari Doyle | U20 | 1 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Jack Hinshelwood | U20 | 11 April 2005 | England |
| MF | Marcus Ifill | U21 | 2 November 2003 | England |
| MF | Joe Knight | U19 | 21 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Andrew Moran | U21 | 15 October 2003 | Ireland |
| MF | Yussif Moro Owusu | U19 | 14 February 2006 | Ghana |
| MF | Jamie Mullins | U21 | 29 September 2004 | Ireland |
| MF | Josh Robertson | U19 | 3 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Jensen Weir | U23 | 31 January 2002 | England/Scotland |
| FW | Amario Cozier-Duberry | U20 | 29 May 2005 | England |
| FW | Joshua Duffus | U20 | 15 December 2004 | England |
| FW | Louis Flower | U20 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Remeiro Moulton | U19 | 13 June 2006 | England |
| FW | Mark O'Mahony | U20 | 14 January 2005 | Ireland |
| FW | Cameron Peupion | U22 | 23 September 2002 | Australia |
| FW | Caylan Vickers | U20 | 22 December 2004 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | James Beadle | U20 | 16 July 2004 | England | Sheffield Wednesday | End of season |
| GK | Thomas McGill | U24 | 25 March 2000 | England | Milton Keynes | End of season |
| MF | Luca Barrington | U20 | 12 December 2004 | England | Grimsby Town | End of season |
| MF | Benicio Baker-Boaitey | U21 | 9 January 2004 | England | Port Vale | End of season |
| DF | Ben Jackson | U21 | 3 September 2003 | England | Livingston | End of season |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2024 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 24 August 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 31 August 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 20 September 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 30 September 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 05 October 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 25 October 2024 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 01 November 2024 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 01 December 2024 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 15 December 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 10 January 2025 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 19 January 2025 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 26 January 2025 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 07 February 2025 | Everton | Away | ||
| 14 February 2025 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 23 February 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 03 March 2025 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 14 March 2025 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 06 April 2025 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 14 April 2025 | Reading | Away |
2024-25 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14