Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 13 September 2024 || Group || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 2-3 Bournemouth (2024-25 Premier League Cup)|2-3]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 121: | Line 123: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 131: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel Ilesanmi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Emmanuel Ilesanmi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Perry]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Keilen Robinson]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 144: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 151: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cruz Allen]] || 1 || | + | | [[Cruz Allen]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Bardell]] || | + | | [[Max Bardell]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Corey Blackett-Taylor|Corey Blackett-Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dan Cox]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || | + | | [[Tristan Gill]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel Ilesanmi]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Emmanuel Ilesanmi]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 171: | ||
| [[Riley Moloney]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Riley Moloney]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Perry]] || | + | | [[Jack Perry]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Radcliffe]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ben Radcliffe]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keilen Robinson]] || | + | | [[Keilen Robinson]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darren Robinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Darren Robinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Morten Spencer]] || 2 || | + | | [[Morten Spencer]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Turley]] || | + | | [[Freddie Turley]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Conor Washington|Conor Washington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jerry Yates|Jerry Yates]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jerry Yates|Jerry Yates]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 198: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Thompson (Goalkeeper)|Jack Thompson]] || | + | | [[Jack Thompson (Goalkeeper)|Jack Thompson]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:25, 16 September 2024
The Derby Under-21s are currently managed by Jake Buxton.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Evans | U20 | 4 October 2004 | England |
| GK | Rohan Luthra | U23 | England | |
| GK | Josh Shattell | U19 | England | |
| DF | Max Bardell | U22 | 14 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Ryan Bartley | U21 | 18 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Dan Cox | U19 | England | |
| DF | Billy Gough | U19 | England | |
| DF | Riley Moloney | U20 | 30 August 2005 | England |
| DF | Jack Perry | U19 | England | |
| DF | Keilen Robinson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Bayo Fapetu | U20 | 18 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Harry Hawkins | U19 | England | |
| MF | Alex Iwumene | U19 | England | |
| MF | Morten Spencer | U19 | England/Norway | |
| MF | Darren Robinson | U20 | 29 December 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Ben Radcliffe | U21 | 11 July 2004 | England |
| FW | Dajaune Brown | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jaydan Davidson | U19 | England | |
| FW | Emmanuel Ilesanmi | U19 | England | |
| FW | Tony Weston | U21 | England | |
| FW | Lennon Wheeldon | U19 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 23 August 2024 | Manchester City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 30 August 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2024 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 30 September 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 07 October 2024 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 25 October 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 01 November 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 29 November 2024 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 13 December 2024 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 10 January 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 20 January 2025 | Reading | Away | ||
| 27 January 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 10 February 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 14 February 2025 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 24 February 2025 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 28 February 2025 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 14 March 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 04 April 2025 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 11 April 2025 | Southampton | Home |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 September 2024 | Group | Bournemouth | Home | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 16th September)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
| Lennon Wheeldon | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Emmanuel Ilesanmi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Perry | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Keilen Robinson | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 16th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Cruz Allen | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Max Bardell | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Corey Blackett-Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Cox | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Tristan Gill | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Hawkins | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Ilesanmi | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Alex Iwumene | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Niall McAndrew | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Riley Moloney | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Perry | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben Radcliffe | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Keilen Robinson | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Darren Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Morten Spencer | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Freddie Turley | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Conor Washington | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lennon Wheeldon | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Jerry Yates | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jack Thompson | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14