Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Professional Development League 2) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Colchester United Under-21s are currently managed by Liam Bailey. | The Colchester United Under-21s are currently managed by Liam Bailey. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Harrison Chamberlain]] || | + | | GK || [[Harrison Chamberlain]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Alkanah Akor]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Frankie Edwards]] || | + | | DF || [[Frankie Edwards]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Frankie Terry]] || | + | | DF || [[Frankie Terry]] || U22 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Max Joliffe]] || | + | | MF || [[Max Joliffe]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Alfie Newby]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Archie Oliver]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Milton Oni]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Makise Evans]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kaleel Green]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kaion Lisibe]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kai Martin]] || U19 || || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:56, 3 August 2025
The Colchester United Under-21s are currently managed by Liam Bailey.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harrison Chamberlain | U21 | England | |
| DF | Alkanah Akor | U19 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Edwards | U20 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Terry | U22 | England | |
| MF | Max Joliffe | U20 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Newby | U19 | England | |
| MF | Archie Oliver | U21 | England | |
| MF | Milton Oni | U20 | England | |
| FW | Makise Evans | U19 | England | |
| FW | Kaleel Green | U21 | England | |
| FW | Kaion Lisibe | U19 | England | |
| FW | Kai Martin | U19 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 19 August 2025 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 26 August 2025 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 1 September 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 9 September 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 16 September 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 23 September 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 26 September 2025 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 6 October 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 10 October 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 21 October 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 28 October 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 4 November 2025 | Watford | Away | ||
| 11 November 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 20 November 2025 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 9 January 2026 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 16 January 2026 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 27 January 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 30 January 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 10 February 2026 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 13 February 2026 | Watford | Home | ||
| 24 February 2026 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 23 March 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 31 March 2026 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 10 April 2026 | Barnsley | Away |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15