Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
Martinkinvig (Talk | contribs) (fixtures) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|19 September 2015||[[Reading Under-18s|Reading]]||H|||| | |19 September 2015||[[Reading Under-18s|Reading]]||H|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |22 September 2015||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|03 October 2015||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||H|||| | |03 October 2015||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||H|||| | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|17 October 2015||[[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]]||H|||| | |17 October 2015||[[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]]||H|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |24 October 2015||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]|| | + | |24 October 2015||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|31 October 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||A|||| | |31 October 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||A|||| | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|16 January 2016||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||H|||| | |16 January 2016||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||H|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 January 2016||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]|| | + | |30 January 2016||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|06 February 2016||[[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]]||A|||| | |06 February 2016||[[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 17:04, 21 July 2015
The Tottenham Under-18s are managed by Kieran McKenna.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
New Scholars
- Brandon Austin
- Alfie Whiteman
- Japhet Tanganga
- Jaden Brown
- Nicholas Tsaroulla
- Joy Mukena
- Jack Roles
- Dylan Duncan
- Samuel Shashoua
- George Marsh
- Marcus Edwards
- Kazaiah Sterling
- Keanan Bennetts
- Aremide Oteh
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Cameron Carter-Vickers
- Christian Maghoma
- Chris Paul
- Joe Muscatt
- Japhet Tanganga
- Jaden Brown
- Nicholas Tsaroulla
- Joy Mukena
Midfielders
- Zenon Stylianides
- Charlie Owens
- Charlie Hayford
- Jack Roles
- Dylan Duncan
- Samuel Shashoua
- George Marsh
- Marcus Edwards
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 15 August 2015 | West Ham | A | ||
| 22 August 2015 | Southampton | A | ||
| 05 September 2015 | Fulham | H | ||
| 12 September 2015 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 19 September 2015 | Reading | H | ||
| 22 September 2015 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 03 October 2015 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Swansea City | H | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 07 November 2015 | West Ham | H | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Fulham | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Southampton | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Reading | A | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Swansea City | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |