Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[Dylan Duncan]] ||10||4||0||1 | | [[Dylan Duncan]] ||10||4||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Edwards]] ||13||2||5|| | + | | [[Marcus Edwards]] ||13||2||5||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Hayford]] ||7||3||0||1 | | [[Charlie Hayford]] ||7||3||0||1 | ||
Revision as of 22:19, 15 January 2016
The Tottenham Under-18s are managed by Kieran McKenna.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Jaden Brown
- Jonathan Dinzeyi
- Christian Maghoma
- Joy Mukena
- Joe Muscatt
- Chris Paul
- Japhet Tanganga
- Nicholas Tsaroulla
Midfielders
- Dylan Duncan
- Marcus Edwards
- Charlie Hayford
- Nya Kirby
- George Marsh
- Tashan Oakley-Boothe
- Charlie Owens
- Jack Roles
- Samuel Shashoua
- Zenon Stylianides
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 5-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | West Ham | A | D | 1-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Southampton | A | W | 3-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Fulham | H | L | 0-3 |
| 12 September 2015 | Aston Villa | A | D | 2-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Reading | H | L | 1-4 |
| 23 September 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 3-5 |
| 03 October 2015 | Chelsea | H | L | 3-4 |
| 10 October 2015 | Norwich City | A | W | 3-0 |
| 17 October 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 3-1 |
| 24 October 2015 | Leicester City | H | L | 0-1 |
| 31 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | L | 0-1 |
| 07 November 2015 | West Ham | H | W | 2-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Fulham | A | L | 3-5 |
| 21 November 2015 | Southampton | H | W | 2-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Aston Villa | H | L | 2-3 |
| 05 December 2015 | Reading | A | D | 0-0 |
| 09 January 2016 | Chelsea | A | L | 2-4 |
| 30 January 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Swansea City | A | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Arsenal | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 2 December 2015 | Third Round | Rotherham United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 6 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 9th January)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Ryan Loft | 9 | 1 | 10 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Marcus Edwards | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Charlie Owens | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Aramide Oteh | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jaden Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Christian Maghoma | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Zenon Stylianides | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nicholas Tsaroulla | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own goal | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 9th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Jaden Brown | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Cameron Carter-Vickers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 12 | 4 | 2 | 5 |
| Armani Daly | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dylan Duncan | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Marcus Edwards | 13 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| Charlie Hayford | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Nya Kirby | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Loft | 12 | 7 | 10 | 1 |
| George Marsh | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian Maghoma | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joy Mukena | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Muscatt | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aramide Oteh | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Owens | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Chris Paul | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Roles | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 13 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 10 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| Zenon Stylianides | 15 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shilow Tracey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicholas Tsaroulla | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Brandon Austin | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Thomas McDermott | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| Harry Voss | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Whiteman | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19 |