Difference between revisions of "Newcastle United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Squad) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|DF||[[Lucas Gamblin]] || U17 || || England | |DF||[[Lucas Gamblin]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Oisin McEntee]] || U18 || || Ireland | + | |DF||[[Oisin McEntee]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|1|5|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
|DF||[[George Rounsfell]] || U17 || || England | |DF||[[George Rounsfell]] || U17 || || England | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|MF||[[Tai Ebanks]] || U17 || || [[England]] | |MF||[[Tai Ebanks]] || U17 || || [[England]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Sam Joyce]] || U18 || || England | + | |MF||[[Sam Joyce]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Deese Kasinga Madia]] || U18 || || England/DR Congo | + | |MF||[[Deese Kasinga Madia]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|12|12|df=yes}} || England/DR Congo |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Jack Young]] || U18 || || England | + | |MF||[[Jack Young]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|6|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
|FW||[[Thomas Cole]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|7|4|df=yes}} || England | |FW||[[Thomas Cole]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|7|4|df=yes}} || England | ||
Revision as of 10:21, 6 July 2018
The Newcastle Under-18s are managed by Dave Watson.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Brown | U17 | England | |
| GK | Daniel Langley | U18 | 20 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Max Allen | U18 | 5 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Ryan Barrett | U18 | 5 July 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Lucas Gamblin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Oisin McEntee | U18 | 5 January 2001 | Ireland |
| DF | George Rounsfell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jude Swailes | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tai Ebanks | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Joyce | U18 | 20 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Deese Kasinga Madia | U18 | 12 December 2000 | England/DR Congo |
| MF | Jack Young | U18 | 16 June 2001 | England |
| FW | Thomas Cole | U18 | 4 July 2001 | England |
| FW | Kain Reed | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |