Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Squad) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|FW||[[Timi-Max Elsnik]]||U21||29 April 1998 (age {{Age|1998|4|29}})||Slovenia | |FW||[[Timi-Max Elsnik]]||U21||29 April 1998 (age {{Age|1998|4|29}})||Slovenia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Kellan Gordon]]||U21||25 December 1997 (age {{Age|1997|12|25}}) | + | |FW||[[Kellan Gordon]]||U21||25 December 1997 (age {{Age|1997|12|25}})||England |
|- | |- | ||
|FW||[[Kyle McAllister]]||U20||21 January 1999 (age {{Age|1999|1|21}})||Scotland | |FW||[[Kyle McAllister]]||U20||21 January 1999 (age {{Age|1999|1|21}})||Scotland | ||
Revision as of 14:13, 6 July 2018
The Derby Under-23s are currently managed by Darren Wassall.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Barnes | U21 | 1 December 1997 (age 28) | England |
| GK | Henrich Ravas | U22 | 16 August 1997 (age 28) | Slovakia |
| GK | Matthew Yates | U20 | 14 May 1999 (age 26) | England |
| DF | Joe Bateman | U20 | 6 December 1998 (age 27) | England |
| DF | Jayden Bogle | U19 | 27 July 2000 (age 25) | England |
| DF | Sven Karic | U21 | 7 March 1998 (age 27) | Slovenia |
| DF | Max Lowe | U22 | 11 May 1997 (age 28) | England |
| DF | Calum MacDonald | U21 | 18 December 1997 (age 27) | England |
| DF | Fuseine Rashid | U19 | 18 January 2000 (age 25) | Sweden |
| DF | Ethan Wassall | U21 | 27 January 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Alex Babos | U21 | 21 January 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Callum Guy | U22 | 25 November 1996 (age 29) | England |
| MF | Aaron Eyoma | U21 | 22 September 1997 (age 28) | England |
| MF | Henry Wise | U19 | 1 January 2000 (age 25) | England |
| FW | Mason Bennett | U23 | 15 July 1996 (age 29) | England |
| FW | Cameron Cresswell | U19 | 12 September 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Timi-Max Elsnik | U21 | 29 April 1998 (age 27) | Slovenia |
| FW | Kellan Gordon | U21 | 25 December 1997 (age 27) | England |
| FW | Kyle McAllister | U20 | 21 January 1999 (age 26) | Scotland |
| FW | Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | U19 | 17 September 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Luke Thomas | U20 | 19 February 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Charles Vernam | U22 | 8 October 1996 (age 29) | England |
| FW | Lewis Walker | U20 | 14 April 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Offrande Zanzala | U21 | 1 November 1996 (age 29) | DR Congo/Austria |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |