Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North): formatting) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Jennings]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 09:36, 12 August 2018
The Stoke Under-18s are currently managed by Richard Walker.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nathan Broome | U17 | England | |
| DF | Mohamed Akandji | U17 | France | |
| DF | Kieran Coates | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Collins | U18 | 30 April 2001 | Ireland |
| DF | Will Forrester | U18 | 29 June 2001 | England |
| DF | Lewis Macari | U17 | England | |
| DF | Max Murphy | U18 | 2 June 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Ibrahim Doucoure | U17 | France | |
| MF | Joel Kaduba | U18 | 5 November 2000 | England/DR Congo |
| MF | Daniel Malone | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Adam Porter | U17 | England | |
| MF | Soiyir Sanali | U17 | France | |
| MF | Ethan Stanton | U18 | 9 February 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Patrick Jarrett | U17 | England | |
| FW | James Jennings | U18 | 22 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Reece Jones | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dillon Keane | U17 | USA | |
| FW | Abdoulaye Toure | U18 | 14 October 2000 | France |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 18 August 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 25 August 2018 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 1 September 2018 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Everton | Away | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 1 February 2019 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Everton | Home | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Sunderland | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| James Jennings | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |