Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Squad) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| MF || [[Stan Flaherty]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|12|5|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[Stan Flaherty]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|12|5|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Alfie Matthews]] || U17 || {{birth date and age| | + | | MF || [[Alfie Matthews]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|9|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[James Olayinka]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|10|5|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[James Olayinka]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|10|5|df=yes}} || England | ||
Revision as of 17:23, 13 August 2018
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Kwame Ampadu.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Daniel Barden | U18 | 2 January 2001 | England |
| GK | Karl-Jakob Hein | U17 | 13 April 2002 | Estonia |
| GK | Arthur Okonkwo | U17 | 9 November 2001 | England |
| GK | Tom Smith | U17 | 30 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Harry Clarke | U18 | 2 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Vontae Daley-Campbell | U18 | 2 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Joel Lopez | U17 | 31 March 2002 | Spain |
| DF | Mark McGuinness | U18 | 5 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Bayli Spencer-Adams | U18 | 26 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Ryan Alebiosu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Cottrell | U17 | 31 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Trae Coyle | U18 | 11 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Matthew Dennis | U17 | 22 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Stan Flaherty | U17 | 5 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Alfie Matthews | U17 | 30 September 2001 | England |
| MF | James Olayinka | U18 | 5 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Jordan McEneff | U18 | 8 January 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Matthew Smith | U18 | 5 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Zac Swanson | U18 | 28 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Xavier Amaechi | U18 | 5 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Folarin Balogun | U18 | 3 July 2001 | England |
| FW | Sam Greenwood | U17 | 26 January 2002 | England |
| FW | Tyreece John-Jules | U18 | 14 February 2001 | England |
| FW | Josh Martin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Bukayo Saka | U17 | 5 September 2001 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 18 August 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 25 August 2018 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 1 September 2018 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 6 October 2018 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Reading | Home | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Fulham | Fulham | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Brighton | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Reading | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Fulham | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |