Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 11 August 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 1-2 Reading (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | | 11 August 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 1-2 Reading (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 18 August 2018 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || || | + | | 18 August 2018 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[Reading 1-0 Norwich City (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 25 August 2018 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | + | | 25 August 2018 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || L || [[Aston Villa 4-2 Reading (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 September 2018 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | | 1 September 2018 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| + | <small>''(Updated 26th August)''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thierry Nevers]] || | + | | [[Thierry Nevers]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Marcel Elva-Fontaine]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Roberto Nditi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:36, 26 August 2018
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by David Dodds.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jokull Andresson | U18 | Iceland | |
| GK | Adam Desbois | U18 | 1 May 2001 | England |
| GK | James Hillson | U18 | 14 January 2001 | England |
| GK | Morgan Kealy | U17 | England | |
| GK | Myles Roberts | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Bristow | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jeriel Dorsett | U17 | England | |
| DF | Marcel Elva-Fontaine | U18 | 14 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Josh Hewitt | U17 | England | |
| DF | Roberto Nditi | U18 | 1 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Emmanuel Obamakinwa | U18 | 30 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Ricky Hansen | U18 | Holland | |
| MF | Conor Lawless | U17 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Lawrence | U18 | 21 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Kian Leavy | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Jordan Murray | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Nolan | U18 | 25 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Michael Olise | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Pemberton | U18 | 16 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Oliver Pendlebury | U17 | England | |
| MF | Terrance Saydee | U18 | 23 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Samuel Faniyan | U18 | 21 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Shamar Moore | U18 | 17 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Thierry Nevers | U17 | England | |
| FW | Khalid Simmo | U18 | England | |
| FW | Fabio Sole | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tommy Stevens | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Norwich City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 25 August 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 1 September 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 24 November 2018 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Chelsea | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th August)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Thierry Nevers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Marcel Elva-Fontaine | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Roberto Nditi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ethan Bristow | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcel Elva-Fontaine | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Hewitt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Murray | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Roberto Nditi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thierry Nevers | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Nolan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Olise | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Pendlebury | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Terrance Saydee | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Khalid Simmo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fabio Sole | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Stevens | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| James Hillson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |