Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 11 August 2018 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || W || [[Arsenal 4-2 Aston Villa (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] | | 11 August 2018 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || W || [[Arsenal 4-2 Aston Villa (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 18 August 2018 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || | + | | 18 August 2018 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || W || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Arsenal (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 25 August 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || | + | | 25 August 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || W || [[Arsenal 7-0 Leicester City (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|7-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 September 2018 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || || | | 1 September 2018 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 26th August)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyreece John-Jules]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Folarin Balogun]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Folarin Balogun]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bukayo Saka]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yunus Musah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Yunus Musah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mazeed Ogungbo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Olayinka]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Smith (05/10/2000)|Matthew Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Matthew Smith (05/10/2000)|Matthew Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 18:33, 26 August 2018
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Kwame Ampadu.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Daniel Barden | U18 | 2 January 2001 | England |
| GK | Karl-Jakob Hein | U17 | 13 April 2002 | Estonia |
| GK | Arthur Okonkwo | U17 | 9 November 2001 | England |
| GK | Tom Smith | U17 | 30 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Harry Clarke | U18 | 2 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Vontae Daley-Campbell | U18 | 2 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Joel Lopez | U17 | 31 March 2002 | Spain |
| DF | Mark McGuinness | U18 | 5 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Bayli Spencer-Adams | U18 | 26 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Ryan Alebiosu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Cottrell | U17 | 31 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Trae Coyle | U18 | 11 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Matthew Dennis | U17 | 22 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Stan Flaherty | U17 | 5 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Alfie Matthews | U17 | 30 September 2001 | England |
| MF | James Olayinka | U18 | 5 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Jordan McEneff | U18 | 8 January 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Matthew Smith | U18 | 5 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Zac Swanson | U18 | 28 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Xavier Amaechi | U18 | 5 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Folarin Balogun | U18 | 3 July 2001 | England |
| FW | Sam Greenwood | U17 | 26 January 2002 | England |
| FW | Tyreece John-Jules | U18 | 14 February 2001 | England |
| FW | Josh Martin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Bukayo Saka | U17 | 5 September 2001 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 18 August 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 25 August 2018 | Leicester City | Home | W | 7-0 |
| 1 September 2018 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 6 October 2018 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Reading | Home | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Fulham | Fulham | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Brighton | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Reading | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Fulham | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th August)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Tyreece John-Jules | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Folarin Balogun | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Bukayo Saka | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Yunus Musah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mazeed Ogungbo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| James Olayinka | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kido Taylor-Hart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ryan Alebiosu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Folarin Balogun | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Cottrell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Vontae Daley-Campbell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Dennis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Greenwood | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyreece John-Jules | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Matthews | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan McEneff | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Yunus Musah | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Mazeed Ogungbo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| James Olayinka | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Oyegoke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Smith | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Bayli Spencer-Adams | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Zac Swanson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kido Taylor-Hart | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Remy Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Arthur Okonkwo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |