Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Squad) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 11 August 2018 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 4-2 Aston Villa (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] | | 11 August 2018 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 4-2 Aston Villa (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 18 August 2018 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || || | + | | 18 August 2018 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || W || [[Aston Villa 2-0 Fulham (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 25 August 2018 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || || | + | | 25 August 2018 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || W || [[Aston Villa 4-2 Reading (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 September 2018 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || || | | 1 September 2018 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| + | <small>''(Updated 26th August)''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 151: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Colin Odutayo]] || | + | | [[Colin Odutayo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jacob Ramsey]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dimitri Sea]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Tait]] || | + | | [[Michael Tait]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:35, 26 August 2018
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by David Hughes.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Viljami Sinisalo | U17 | Finland | |
| DF | Mungo Bridge | U18 | 12 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Brad Burton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Ige | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie McConnachie | U18 | 21 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Ethan Patterson | U18 | 12 November 2000 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Dominic Revan | U18 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Myles Sohna | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Walker | U18 | 3 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Jack Birch | U18 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Lewis Brunt | U18 | 6 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Charlie Farr | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Ramsey | U18 | 28 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Harrison Sohna | U17 | England | |
| MF | Indiana Vassilev | U18 | 16 February 2001 | United States |
| FW | Cameron Archer | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ben Guy | U18 | 2 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Anton Hooper | U18 | England | |
| FW | Colin Odutayo | U18 | 8 March 2001 | Netherlands |
| FW | Aaron Pressley | U17 | 7 November 2001 | Scotland |
| FW | Dimitri Sea | U18 | France | |
| FW | DJ Sturridge | U17 | England | |
| FW | Michael Tait | U18 | 29 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Tyreik Wright | U17 | Ireland |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Arsenal | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 18 August 2018 | Fulham | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 25 August 2018 | Reading | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 1 September 2018 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 15 September 2018 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Reading | Away | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Swansea City | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th August)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Colin Odutayo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jacob Ramsey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dimitri Sea | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Michael Tait | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jack Birch | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mungo Bridge | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Brunt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brad Burton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Ige | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Colin Odutayo | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ethan Patterson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Pressley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Ramsey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dimitri Sea | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Tait | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Indiana Vassilev | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Walker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Filip Marshall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |