Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 20 August 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || D || [[Charlton Athletic 2-2 Birmingham City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | | 20 August 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || D || [[Charlton Athletic 2-2 Birmingham City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 24 August 2018 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley ]] || Away || || | + | | 24 August 2018 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley ]] || Away || W || [[Barnsley 0-4 Charlton Athletic (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 3 September 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | | 3 September 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| [[Luke Carey]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Luke Carey]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Doughty]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Alfie Doughty]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jo Cummings]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Wilberforce Ocran]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 156: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 163: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terrique Anderson]] || 0 || | + | | [[Terrique Anderson]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Baghuelou]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jay Baghuelou]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Birch]] || 1 || | + | | [[Dan Birch]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Blumberg]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ryan Blumberg]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Carey]] || | + | | [[Luke Carey]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jo Cummings]] || | + | | [[Jo Cummings]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Dempsey]] || | + | | [[Ben Dempsey]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Doughty]] || | + | | [[Alfie Doughty]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kareem Isiaka]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kareem Isiaka]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ruben Junior]] || 2 || | + | | [[Ruben Junior]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Mascoll]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jamie Mascoll]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Charlie Moore]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Charlie Moore]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Wilberforce Ocran]] || | + | | [[Wilberforce Ocran]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Quitirna]] || | + | | [[Junior Quitirna]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu]] || | + | | [[Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Stevenson]] || | + | | [[Toby Stevenson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kenneth Yao]] || | + | | [[Kenneth Yao]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Zemura]] || | + | | [[Jordan Zemura]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 203: | Line 209: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ashley Maynard-Brewer]] || | + | | [[Ashley Maynard-Brewer]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:01, 31 August 2018
The Charlton Athletic Under-23s are currently managed by Jason Euell.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ashley Maynard-Brewer | U20 | 25 June 1999 | Australia |
| DF | Dan Birch | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Blumberg | U20 | 12 December 1998 | Australia |
| DF | Dan Bowry | U20 | 29 April 1998 | England |
| DF | Jo Cummings | U20 | 8 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Ben Dempsey | U19 | England | |
| DF | Junior Quitirna | U19 | England | |
| DF | Toby Stevenson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Kenneth Yao | U20 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Zemura | U19 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Doughty | U19 | England | |
| MF | Mikhail Kennedy | U23 | 18 August 1996 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | George Lapslie | U21 | 5 September 1997 | England |
| MF | Taylor Maloney | U20 | 21 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Albie Morgan | U19 | England | |
| FW | Terrique Anderson | U20 | England | |
| FW | Luke Carey | U19 | England | |
| FW | Reeco Hackett-Fairchild | U21 | 9 January 1998 | England |
| FW | Wilberforce Ocran | U19 | England | |
| FW | Joshua Umerah | U22 | 8 March 1997 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 20 August 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 24 August 2018 | Barnsley | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 3 September 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 10 September 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 17 September 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 24 September 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 1 October 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 15 October 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 22 October 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 26 October 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 5 November 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 19 November 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 26 November 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 10 December 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 17 December 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 7 January 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 11 January 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 28 January 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 4 February 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 11 February 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 15 February 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 25 February 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 1 March 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 11 March 2019 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 8 April 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Burnley | Home |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Luke Carey | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Alfie Doughty | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jo Cummings | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Wilberforce Ocran | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Terrique Anderson | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jay Baghuelou | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Birch | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Blumberg | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Carey | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Jo Cummings | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Dempsey | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Doughty | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Kareem Isiaka | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ruben Junior | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Mascoll | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Moore | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Wilberforce Ocran | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Junior Quitirna | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Toby Stevenson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kenneth Yao | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Zemura | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ashley Maynard-Brewer | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |