Difference between revisions of "Burnley Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 28 August 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || W || [[Burnley 2-1 Crystal Palace (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] | | 28 August 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || W || [[Burnley 2-1 Crystal Palace (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 3 September 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers | + | | 3 September 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers ]] || Away || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 3-2 Burnley (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 September 2018 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || || | | 10 September 2018 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tunde Bayode]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Tunde Bayode]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ali Koiki]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Daniel Agyei|Daniel Agyei]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Daniel Agyei|Daniel Agyei]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
| [[Mason Goodridge]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mason Goodridge]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rob Harker]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Christian N'Guessan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Christian N'Guessan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 166: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Daniel Agyei|Daniel Agyei]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Daniel Agyei|Daniel Agyei]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tunde Bayode]] || | + | | [[Tunde Bayode]] || 3 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marley Blair]] || | + | | [[Marley Blair]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tinashe Chakwana]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Clarke]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Cropper]] || | + | | [[Ed Cook]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Cropper]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Dunne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Dunne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 191: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ben Gibson|Ben Gibson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Ben Gibson|Ben Gibson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Glennon]] || 0 || | + | | [[Matthew Glennon]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Goodridge]] || | + | | [[Mason Goodridge]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rob Harker]] || | + | | [[Rob Harker]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ali Koiki]] || | + | | [[Ali Koiki]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Kevin Long|Kevin Long]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Kevin Long|Kevin Long]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Dwight McNeil]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dwight McNeil]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christian N'Guessan]] || | + | | [[Christian N'Guessan]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Teddy Perkins]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Teddy Perkins]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Nahki Wells|Nahki Wells]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Nahki Wells|Nahki Wells]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ollie Younger]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 221: | Line 227: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tom Heaton|Tom Heaton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Tom Heaton|Tom Heaton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Adam Legzdins|Adam Legzdins]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || | + | | [[wikipedia:Adam Legzdins|Adam Legzdins]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:24, 7 September 2018
The Burnley Under-23s are currently managed by Michael Duff.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Adam Bruce | U19 | 19 October 1999 | England |
| GK | Connor Mitchell | U23 | 9 May 1996 (age 29) | England |
| GK | Aidan Stone | U20 | 20 July 1999 (age 26) | England |
| DF | James Clarke | U19 | 2 April 2000 | England |
| DF | Ed Cook | England | ||
| DF | Jimmy Dunne | U21 | 19 October 1997 (age 28) | Ireland |
| DF | Ali Koiki | U20 | 22 August 1999 | England |
| DF | Anthony Glennon | U19 | 26 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Teddy Perkins | U19 | England | |
| DF | Scott Wilson | U19 | 10 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Ollie Younger | U19 | 14 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Josh Benson | U19 | 5 December 1999 | England |
| MF | Mason Goodridge | U19 | 13 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Mark Howarth | U20 | 30 May 1999 (age 30) | England |
| MF | Christian N'Guessan | U20 | 20 October 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Vinnie Steels | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tunde Bayode | U20 | 7 February 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Tinashe Chakwana | U20 | 25 October 1998 (age 27) | England |
| FW | Craig Ellison | U19 | 21 July 2000 | England |
| FW | Rob Harker | U19 | 6 March 2000 | England |
| FW | Ntumba Massanka | U22 | 30 November 1996 (age 29) | England |
| FW | Dwight McNeil | U19 | 28 July 2000 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 20 August 2018 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 28 August 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 3 September 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 10 September 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 17 September 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 24 September 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 1 October 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 15 October 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 22 October 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 29 October 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 5 November 2018 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 19 November 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 10 December 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 17 December 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 7 January 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 11 January 2019 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 28 January 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 4 February 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 11 February 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 25 February 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 4 March 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 11 March 2019 | Watford | Home | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 8 April 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th September)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Tunde Bayode | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ali Koiki | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Daniel Agyei | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mason Goodridge | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rob Harker | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Christian N'Guessan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matej Vydra | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nahki Wells | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 7th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Daniel Agyei | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Tunde Bayode | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Marley Blair | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tinashe Chakwana | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James Clarke | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ed Cook | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Cropper | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| James Dunne | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Gibson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Glennon | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mason Goodridge | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Rob Harker | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ali Koiki | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Kevin Long | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ntumba Massanka | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dwight McNeil | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian N'Guessan | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Teddy Perkins | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Matej Vydra | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Nahki Wells | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie Younger | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Tom Heaton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Legzdins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |