Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 5 December 2018 || Third || Gillingham || Home || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 1-2 Gillingham (2018-19 FA Youth Cup)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 135: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 140: | Line 142: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Brennan]] || 1 || 2 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Burns]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 | | [[Sam Burns]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Vale]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Jack Vale]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyle Connell]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Kyle Connell]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 169: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Barnes]] || | + | | [[Alex Baker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Barnes]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Flavien-Enzo Boyomos]] || | + | | [[Flavien-Enzo Boyomos]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Brennan]] || | + | | [[Luke Brennan]] || 13 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Burns]] || | + | | [[Sam Burns]] || 6 || 7 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyle Connell]] || 5 || 6 || 3 | | [[Kyle Connell]] || 5 || 6 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Connolly]] || | + | | [[James Connolly]] || 8 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Durrant]] || 7 || | + | | [[Sam Durrant]] || 7 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Garrett]] || | + | | [[Jake Garrett]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jared Harlock]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jared Harlock]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Brandon Lonsdale]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Brandon Lonsdale]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Pike]] || | + | | [[Daniel Pike]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vilius Piliukaitis]] || | + | | [[Vilius Piliukaitis]] || 7 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jalil Saadi]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jalil Saadi]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Vale]] || 9 || | + | | [[Jack Vale]] || 9 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Whitehall]] || | + | | [[Isaac Whitehall]] || 12 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Wilson]] || | + | | [[George Wilson]] || 12 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chanka Zimba]] || 6 || 3 || 0 | | [[Chanka Zimba]] || 6 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Jordan Eastham]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Jordan Eastham]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Winterbottom]] || | + | | [[Ben Winterbottom]] || 10 || 0 || 0 || 26 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:43, 6 December 2018
The Blackburn Under-18s are currently managed by Billy Barr.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jordan Eastham | U17 | 8 September 2001 | England |
| GK | Ben Winterbottom | U18 | 6 July 2001 | England |
| DF | Sam Barnes | U18 | 10 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Flavien-Enzo Boyomos | U17 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Pike | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luke Brennan | U17 | England | |
| MF | James Connolly | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Vale | U18 | 3 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Isaac Whitehall | U17 | England | |
| MF | George Wilson | U18 | 10 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Chanka Zimba | U17 | England | |
| FW | Sam Burns | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kyle Connell | U18 | 2 August 2001 | Scotland |
| FW | Sam Durrant | U17 | England | |
| FW | Louis Khoury | U18 | 8 October 2000 | Australia |
| Jalil Saadi | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Stoke City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 18 August 2018 | Manchester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 September 2018 | Everton | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 15 September 2018 | Manchester United | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 22 September 2018 | Liverpool | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 6 October 2018 | Sunderland | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 13 October 2018 | Manchester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 20 October 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | P-P | |
| 3 November 2018 | West Brom | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 December 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Everton | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Newcastle United | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | West Ham | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 10 November 2018 | Leicester City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 8 December 2018 | Manchester City | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 5 December 2018 | Third | Gillingham | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Luke Brennan | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Sam Burns | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Jack Vale | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Kyle Connell | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Vilius Piliukaitis | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Isaac Whitehall | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| George Wilson | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Flavien-Enzo Boyomos | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Durrant | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Pike | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jalil Saadi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Alex Baker | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Barnes | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Flavien-Enzo Boyomos | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Brennan | 13 | 0 | 4 |
| Sam Burns | 6 | 7 | 4 |
| Kyle Connell | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| James Connolly | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Sam Durrant | 7 | 5 | 1 |
| Jake Garrett | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Jared Harlock | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Brandon Lonsdale | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Daniel Pike | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Vilius Piliukaitis | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Jalil Saadi | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Vale | 9 | 1 | 4 |
| Isaac Whitehall | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| George Wilson | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| Chanka Zimba | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jordan Eastham | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Ben Winterbottom | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26 |