Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 5 January 2019 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || L || [[Southampton 5-1 West Ham United (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] | | 5 January 2019 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || L || [[Southampton 5-1 West Ham United (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 12 January 2019 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || || | + | | 12 January 2019 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 2-0 Norwich City (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 19 January 2019 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | | 19 January 2019 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Sean Adarkwa]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || 5 | | [[Sean Adarkwa]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Veron Parkes]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bernardo Rosa]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Amadou Diallo]] || 1 || 2 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Fevrier]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jayden Fevrier]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| [[Aji Alese]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | | [[Aji Alese]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keenan Appiah-Forson]] || 7 || | + | | [[Keenan Appiah-Forson]] || 7 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bright Arrey-Mbi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bright Arrey-Mbi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamal Baptiste]] || | + | | [[Jamal Baptiste]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kris Belic]] || | + | | [[Kris Belic]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Chesters]] || | + | | [[Daniel Chesters]] || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Corbett]] || 0 || | + | | [[Kai Corbett]] || 0 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kevin Dalipi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kevin Dalipi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Anouar El Mhassani]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Anouar El Mhassani]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Fevrier]] || 7 || | + | | [[Jayden Fevrier]] || 7 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Giddings]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Jake Giddings]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Greenidge]] || | + | | [[Will Greenidge]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Hannam]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Reece Hannam]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Louis Johnson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Louis Johnson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Longelo]] || | + | | [[Emmanuel Longelo]] || 14 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyle McGeachy]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kyle McGeachy]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Jay Mingi]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jay Mingi]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sebastian Nebyla]] || | + | | [[Sebastian Nebyla]] || 10 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jeremy Ngakia]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jeremy Ngakia]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Samuel Nsumbu]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Samuel Nsumbu]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Okotcha]] || | + | | [[Joshua Okotcha]] || 14 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Veron Parkes]] || | + | | [[Veron Parkes]] || 15 || 3 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lennon Peake]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Lennon Peake]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bernardo Rosa]] || | + | | [[Bernardo Rosa]] || 10 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Odysseas Spyrides]] || 7 || 5 || 0 | | [[Odysseas Spyrides]] || 7 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Louie Watson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Louie Watson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Wilson-Esbrand]] || | + | | [[Josh Wilson-Esbrand]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Anang]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 20 | | [[Joseph Anang]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 20 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nathan Harvey]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Jinadu]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 6 | | [[Daniel Jinadu]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 12:25, 15 January 2019
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Phillips.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Daniel Jinadu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aji Alese | U18 | 17 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Harrison Ashby | U17 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Caiger | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kevin Dalipi | U18 | 22 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Will Greenidge | U17 | England | |
| DF | Reece Hannam | U18 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Kyle McGeachy | U17 | Australia | |
| DF | Samuel Nsumbu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Okotcha | U17 | England | |
| MF | Keenan Appiah-Forson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kris Belic | U18 | 25 March 2001 | Serbia |
| MF | Daniel Chesters | U17 | England | |
| MF | Anouar El Mhassani | U18 | 18 April 2001 | Holland |
| MF | Jake Giddings | U17 | England | |
| MF | Emmanuel Longelo | U18 | 27 December 2000 | England/DR Congo |
| MF | Jay Mingi | U18 | 22 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Sebastian Nebyla | U17 | Slovakia | |
| MF | Jeremy Ngakia | U18 | 7 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Lennon Peake | U17 | England | |
| MF | Bernardo Rosa | U18 | 20 October 2000 | Brazil |
| MF | Peter Stroud | U17 | 23 April 2002 | America |
| MF | Louie Watson | U18 | 7 July 2001 | England |
| FW | Sean Adarkwa | U18 | 11 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Veron Parkes | U17 | England | |
| FW | Odysseas Spyrides | U18 | 17 January 2001 | Cyprus |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Norwich City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Swansea City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 1 September 2018 | Fulham | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | Tottenham | Home | L | 0-9 |
| 6 October 2018 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 20 October 2018 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 3 November 2018 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 24 November 2018 | Reading | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 1 December 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 5 January 2019 | Southampton | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 12 January 2019 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 19 January 2019 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Reading | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 10 November 2018 | Manchester City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 8 December 2018 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-4 |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 3 December 2018 | Third | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 1-1 | Lost 4-5 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th January)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Sean Adarkwa | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Veron Parkes | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Bernardo Rosa | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Amadou Diallo | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Jayden Fevrier | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Emmanuel Longelo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sebastian Nebyla | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Aji Alese | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kris Belic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sean Adarkwa | 9 | 0 | 5 |
| Aji Alese | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Keenan Appiah-Forson | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| Bright Arrey-Mbi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamal Baptiste | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Kris Belic | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Chesters | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Kai Corbett | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Kevin Dalipi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Amadou Diallo | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Anouar El Mhassani | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Fevrier | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| Jake Giddings | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Will Greenidge | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Reece Hannam | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Louis Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Longelo | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Kyle McGeachy | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jay Mingi | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Sebastian Nebyla | 10 | 5 | 2 |
| Jeremy Ngakia | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Nsumbu | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Joshua Okotcha | 14 | 3 | 0 |
| Veron Parkes | 15 | 3 | 6 |
| Lennon Peake | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Bernardo Rosa | 10 | 0 | 5 |
| Odysseas Spyrides | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| Peter Stroud | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Louie Watson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Wilson-Esbrand | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Joseph Anang | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
| Nathan Harvey | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Jinadu | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Serine Sanneh | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 |