Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|[[Lukasz Bejger]]||1||0||0||1 | |[[Lukasz Bejger]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Di'Shon Bernard]]|| | + | |[[Di'Shon Bernard]]||14||0||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[D'Mani Bughail-Mellor]]|| | + | |[[D'Mani Bughail-Mellor]]||7||5||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Oliver Denham]]||0||1||0||0 | |[[Oliver Denham]]||0||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|[[Reece Devine]]||2||4||0||0 | |[[Reece Devine]]||2||4||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Anthony Elanga]]||8|| | + | |[[Anthony Elanga]]||8||2||2||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ethan Galbraith]]|| | + | |[[Ethan Galbraith]]||10||2||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[James Garner]]|| | + | |[[James Garner]]||6||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mason Greenwood]]|| | + | |[[Mason Greenwood]]||14||0||18||8 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mark Helm]]||0||2||1||0 | |[[Mark Helm]]||0||2||1||0 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|[[Ethan Laird]]||10||0||1||6 | |[[Ethan Laird]]||10||0||1||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dylan Levitt]]|| | + | |[[Dylan Levitt]]||15||1||3||7 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Charlie McCann]]||9||4||3||1 | |[[Charlie McCann]]||9||4||3||1 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|[[Dion McGhee]]||6||6||0||0 | |[[Dion McGhee]]||6||6||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Teden Mengi]]|| | + | |[[Teden Mengi]]||10||1||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harvey Neville]]||1||1||0||0 | |[[Harvey Neville]]||1||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Arnau Puigmal]]|| | + | |[[Arnau Puigmal]]||14||1||2||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Largie Ramazani]]||3|| | + | |[[Largie Ramazani]]||3||7||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Connor Stanley]]||1||5||0||0 | |[[Connor Stanley]]||1||5||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Aliou Traore]]|| | + | |[[Aliou Traore]]||14||0||4||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Brandon Williams]]|| | + | |[[Brandon Williams]]||14||0||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
|[[Alex Fojticek]]||7||0||11||2||0 | |[[Alex Fojticek]]||7||0||11||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[James Thompson]]|| | + | |[[James Thompson]]||8||0||10||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:35, 24 January 2019
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by Neil Ryan.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Thompson | U18 | 19 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| GK | Jacob Carney | U18 | 21 April 2001 (age 24) | England |
| GK | Ondrej Mastny | U17 | 8 March 2002 (age 23) | Czech Republic |
| DF | Ethan Laird | U18 | 5 August 2001 (age 24) | England |
| DF | Brandon Williams | U18 | 3 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| DF | Di'Shon Bernard | U18 | 14 October 2000 (age 25) | England |
| DF | Ben Hockenhull | U17 | 3 September 2001 (age 24) | England |
| DF | Oliver Denham | U17 | 4 May 2002 (age 23) | England |
| DF | Teden Mengi | U17 | 30 April 2002 (age 23) | England |
| DF | Reece Devine | U17 | 18 December 2001 (age 24) | England |
| DF | Lukasz Bejger | U17 | 11 January 2002 (age 23) | Poland |
| MF | James Garner | U18 | 13 March 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Aliou Traore | U18 | 8 January 2001 (age 24) | France |
| MF | Dylan Levitt | U18 | 17 November 2000 (age 25) | Wales |
| MF | Dion McGhee | U18 | 14 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | D'Mani Bughail-Mellor | U18 | 20 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Ethan Galbraith | U18 | 11 May 2001 (age 24) | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Arnau Puigmal | U18 | 10 January 2001 (age 24) | Spain |
| MF | Charlie McCann | U17 | 24 April 2002 (age 23) | England |
| MF | Harvey Neville | U17 | 26 June 2002 (age 23) | England |
| MF | Mark Helm | U17 | 21 October 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Max Haygarth | U17 | 21 January 2002 (age 23) | England |
| MF | Connor Stanley | U17 | 30 December 2001 (age 23) | England |
| FW | Largie Ramazani | U18 | 27 February 2001 (age 24) | Belgium |
| FW | Anthony Elanga | U17 | 27 April 2002 (age 23) | Sweden |
| FW | Mason Greenwood | U17 | 1 October 2001 (age 24) | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Derby | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 18 August 2018 | Liverpool | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 24 August 2018 | Stoke | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 1 September 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 15 September 2018 | Blackburn | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 22 September 2018 | West Brom | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 6 October 2018 | Newcastle | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 20 October 2018 | Sunderland | Away | W | 7-0 |
| 3 November 2018 | Wolves | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 24 November 2018 | Man City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 15 January 2019 | Stoke | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 2 February 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 5 February 2019 | Everton | Away | ||
| 9 February 2019 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Blackburn | Away | ||
| 2 March 2019 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Newcastle | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Man City | Away | ||
| 20 April 2019 | Derby | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Everton | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Group F | Newcastle United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 10 November 2018 | Group F | Norwich City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 8 December 2018 | Group F | Chelsea | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 26 January 2019 | Quarter Final | Liverpool | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 December 2018 | Third Round | Chelsea | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 21 January 2019 | Fourth Round | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 1-3 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Lukasz Bejger | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Di'Shon Bernard | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| D'Mani Bughail-Mellor | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Oliver Denham | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Devine | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Anthony Elanga | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Ethan Galbraith | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| James Garner | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Greenwood | 14 | 0 | 18 | 8 |
| Mark Helm | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Hockenhull | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Laird | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Dylan Levitt | 15 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
| Charlie McCann | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Dion McGhee | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Teden Mengi | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Neville | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Arnau Puigmal | 14 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| Largie Ramazani | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Connor Stanley | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Aliou Traore | 14 | 0 | 4 | 6 |
| Brandon Williams | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Conceded | Clean Sheets | Assists |
| Jacob Carney | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Fojticek | 7 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| James Thompson | 8 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | U18 PLC | FAYC | Total | |
| Mason Greenwood | 13 | 2 | 3 | 18 |
| Di'Shon Bernard | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| D'Mani Bughail-Mellor | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Aliou Traore | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Brandon Williams | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Dylan Levitt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Charlie McCann | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Anthony Elanga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Ethan Galbraith | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Arnau Puigmal | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| James Garner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mark Helm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Laird | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | U18 PLC | FAYC | Total | |
| Mason Greenwood | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| Dylan Levitt | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| Ethan Laird | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Aliou Traore | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Arnau Puigmal | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Anthony Elanga | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Largie Ramazani | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Lukasz Bejger | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Galbraith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie McCann | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Teden Mengi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |