Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|11 October 2014||[[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]]||Away||L||[[Derby 4-3 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|4-3]] | |11 October 2014||[[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]]||Away||L||[[Derby 4-3 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|4-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 October 2014||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||Home|| | + | |18 October 2014||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||Home||W||[[Manchester City 2-4 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
|25 October 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]]||Away||W||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | |25 October 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]]||Away||W||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|1 November 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Home||W||[[Middlesbrough 2-1 Blackburn Rovers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | |1 November 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Home||W||[[Middlesbrough 2-1 Blackburn Rovers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 November 2014||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||Home|||| | + | |22 November 2014||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||Home||W||[[Middlesbrough 2-0 Stoke City (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|29 November 2014||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||Home|||| | |29 November 2014||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 18:05, 23 November 2014
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are currently managed by Craig Liddle.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Everton | Away | L | 3-6 |
| 23 August 2014 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 13 September 2014 | Liverpool | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 20 September 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 27 September 2014 | Manchester United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 4 October 2014 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-3 |
| 11 October 2014 | Derby County | Away | L | 4-3 |
| 18 October 2014 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-4 |
| 25 October 2014 | Wolves | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 1 November 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 22 November 2014 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 29 November 2014 | Everton | Home | ||
| 6 December 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |