Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| 23 March 2019 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || W || [[Sunderland 1-6 West Bromwich Albion(2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|6-1]] | | 23 March 2019 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || W || [[Sunderland 1-6 West Bromwich Albion(2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|6-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 March 2019 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || | + | | 30 March 2019 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 April 2019 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || || | + | | 3 April 2019 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || D || [[ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 April 2019 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || | + | | 6 April 2019 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || L || [[Derby County 5-0 West Bromwich Albion (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|0-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 April 2019 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || || | | 13 April 2019 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 26 February 2019 || Quarter Finals || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || W || [[West Bromwich Albion 4-3 Everton (2018-19 FA Youth Cup)|4-3]] || | | 26 February 2019 || Quarter Finals || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || W || [[West Bromwich Albion 4-3 Everton (2018-19 FA Youth Cup)|4-3]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 1 April 2019 || Semi Finals || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 4-2 West Bromwich Albion (2018-19 FA Youth Cup)|2-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 166: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Soule]] || 6 || 0 || | + | | [[Jamie Soule]] || 6 || 0 || 6 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morgan Rogers]] || 5 || 0 || 3 || 8 | | [[Morgan Rogers]] || 5 || 0 || 3 || 8 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Finn Azaz]] || 3 || 0 || 3 || 6 | | [[Finn Azaz]] || 3 || 0 || 3 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rayhaan Tulloch]] || 2 || 0 || | + | | [[Rayhaan Tulloch]] || 2 || 0 || 4 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stanley Asomugha]] || | + | | [[Stanley Asomugha]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Barry]] || | + | | [[Louie Barry]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eoin Ashton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Eoin Ashton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finley Thorndike]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Finley Thorndike]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zak Delaney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Zak Delaney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aksum White]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Aksum White]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 210: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 215: | Line 217: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eoin Ashton]] || | + | | [[Eoin Ashton]] || 16 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stanley Asomugha]] || | + | | [[Stanley Asomugha]] || 10 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finn Azaz]] || | + | | [[Finn Azaz]] || 8 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Barry]] || | + | | [[Louie Barry]] || 11 || 5 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Brown]] || | + | | [[Zak Brown]] || 21 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Delaney]] || | + | | [[Zak Delaney]] || 17 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrese Dyce]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyrese Dyce]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Tom Fellows]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Tom Fellows]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Ferguson]] || | + | | [[Nathan Ferguson]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taylor Gardner-Hickman]] || 16 || 4 || 1 | | [[Taylor Gardner-Hickman]] || 16 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Gilbert]] || | + | | [[Alex Gilbert]] || 4 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Harmon]] || | + | | [[George Harmon]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Carrick Hill]] || | + | | [[Carrick Hill]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby King]] || | + | | [[Toby King]] || 10 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jovan Malcolm]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jovan Malcolm]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pablo Martinez]] || | + | | [[Pablo Martinez]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yusuff Ojebode]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Yusuff Ojebode]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 255: | ||
| [[Rico Richards]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rico Richards]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Morgan Rogers]] || | + | | [[Morgan Rogers]] || 11 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Sharpe]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Sharpe]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Solanke]] || | + | | [[Tom Solanke]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Soule]] || | + | | [[Jamie Soule]] || 17 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Smith]] || | + | | [[Lewis Smith]] || 4 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Peter Taylor]] || | + | | [[Peter Taylor]] || 18 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aurio Teixeira]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Aurio Teixeira]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 269: | Line 271: | ||
| [[Finley Thorndike]] || 3 || 8 || 2 | | [[Finley Thorndike]] || 3 || 8 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rayhaan Tulloch]] || | + | | [[Rayhaan Tulloch]] || 8 || 0 || 7 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jacob Wakeling]] || 7 || 7 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aksum White]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Williams]] || 10 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Remarl Williams]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 287: | Line 291: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ted Cann]] || | + | | [[Ted Cann]] || 10 || 1 || 1 || 33 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Josh Griffiths]] || 14 || 0 || 1 || 37 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Przybek]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Adam Przybek]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 08:20, 9 April 2019
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Michael Scott.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ted Cann | U18 | England | |
| GK | Josh Griffiths | U17 | England | |
| DF | Zak Delaney | U17 | Ireland | |
| DF | Nathan Ferguson | U18 | 6 October 2000 | England |
| DF | George Harmon | U18 | 8 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Carrick Hill | U17 | England | |
| DF | Pablo Martinez | U18 | Spain | |
| DF | Tom Solanke | U18 | 10 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Aksum White | U18 | 21 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Harry Williams | U17 | England | |
| DF | Remarl Williams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Eoin Ashton | U18 | 21 February 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Stanley Asomugha | U18 | England | |
| MF | Finn Azaz | U18 | 7 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Tyrese Dyce | U18 | 19 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Taylor Gardner-Hickman | U17 | England | |
| MF | Toby King | U17 | England | |
| MF | Yusuff Ojebode | U18 | 31 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Tom Sharpe | U18 | 17 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Lewis Smith | U17 | England | |
| MF | Peter Taylor | U18 | England | |
| MF | Finley Thorndike | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zak Brown | U18 | 26 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Alex Gilbert | U17 | England | |
| FW | Morgan Rogers | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jamie Soule | U18 | 26 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Rayhaan Tulloch | U18 | 20 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Jacob Wakeling | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 25 August 2018 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 1 September 2018 | Sunderland | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 15 September 2018 | Wolves | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 22 September 2018 | Manchester United | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 6 October 2018 | Everton | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 20 October 2018 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 27 October 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 3 November 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 24 November 2018 | Stoke City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 1 December 2018 | Manchester City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 12 January 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 2 March 2019 | Manchester United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 8 March 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 12 March 2019 | Wolves | Home | P-P | |
| 16 March 2019 | Everton | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 23 March 2019 | Sunderland | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 30 March 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | P-P | |
| 3 April 2019 | Liverpool | Home | D | [[ |
| 6 April 2019 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 13 April 2019 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Manchester City | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Arsenal | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 10 November 2018 | Everton | Away | L | 0-10 |
| 15 December 2018 | Fulham | Home | W | 2-1 |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 11 December 2018 | Third | Lincoln City | Home | W | 5-1 | |
| 17 January 2019 | Fourth | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 5-1 | |
| 9 February 2019 | Fifth | Arsenal | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 26 February 2019 | Quarter Finals | Everton | Home | W | 4-3 | |
| 1 April 2019 | Semi Finals | Manchester City | Away | L | 2-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th March)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Jamie Soule | 6 | 0 | 6 | 12 |
| Morgan Rogers | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| Finn Azaz | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| Rayhaan Tulloch | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 |
| Stanley Asomugha | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Louie Barry | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Eoin Ashton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Zak Brown | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Gilbert | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Finley Thorndike | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Zak Delaney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Taylor Gardner-Hickman | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tom Solanke | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Peter Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aksum White | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Eoin Ashton | 16 | 2 | 2 |
| Stanley Asomugha | 10 | 4 | 4 |
| Finn Azaz | 8 | 0 | 6 |
| Louie Barry | 11 | 5 | 4 |
| Zak Brown | 21 | 0 | 2 |
| Zak Delaney | 17 | 4 | 1 |
| Tyrese Dyce | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Evangelos Empochontsif | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Fellows | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathan Ferguson | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Taylor Gardner-Hickman | 16 | 4 | 1 |
| Alex Gilbert | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| George Harmon | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Carrick Hill | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Toby King | 10 | 8 | 0 |
| Jovan Malcolm | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Pablo Martinez | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Yusuff Ojebode | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Rico Richards | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Morgan Rogers | 11 | 0 | 8 |
| Tom Sharpe | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Solanke | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamie Soule | 17 | 0 | 12 |
| Lewis Smith | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Peter Taylor | 18 | 3 | 1 |
| Aurio Teixeira | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Finley Thorndike | 3 | 8 | 2 |
| Rayhaan Tulloch | 8 | 0 | 7 |
| Jacob Wakeling | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| Aksum White | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Williams | 10 | 4 | 2 |
| Remarl Williams | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ted Cann | 10 | 1 | 1 | 33 |
| Josh Griffiths | 14 | 0 | 1 | 37 |
| Adam Przybek | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |