Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Squad) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Willia Huffer]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|1998|10|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
|- GK || [[Harrison Male]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|12|df=yes}} || England | |- GK || [[Harrison Male]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|12|df=yes}} || England | ||
Revision as of 14:49, 14 July 2019
The Leeds United Under-23s are currently managed by Carlos Corberan.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Willia Huffer | U20 | 30 October 1998 | England |
| GK | Kamil Miazek | U23 | 15 August 1996 | Poland |
| DF | Matthew Downing | U20 | 19 July 1999 | England |
| DF | Robbie Gotts | U19 | 9 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Bryce Hosannah | U20 | 8 April 1999 | England |
| DF | Leif Davis | U19 | 12 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Pascal Struijk | U20 | 11 August 1999 | Netherlands |
| MF | Mateusz Bogusz | U18 | 22 August 2001 | Poland |
| MF | Bobby Kamwa | U19 | 18 March 2000 | Cameroon |
| MF | Alfie McCalmont | U19 | 25 March 2000 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Callum Nicell | U19 | 30 October 1999 | Ireland |
| MF | Clarke Oduor | U20 | 25 June 1999 | Kenya |
| MF | Jamie Shackleton | U19 | 8 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Jordan Stevens | U19 | 25 March 2000 | England |
| FW | Jack Clarke | U18 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Ryan Edmondson | U18 | 20 May 2001 | England |
| FW | Kun Temenuzhkov | U19 | 1 February 2000 | Bulgaria |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2019-20 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |