Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Premier League 2 (Division 1): fixtures) |
(→2019-20 Checkatrade Trophy: fixtures) |
||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | 7 August 2019 || Group Stage – Group B || [[Oldham Athletic]] || A || || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 25 September 2019 || Group Stage – Group B || [[Fleetwood Town]] || A || || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 20 October 2019 || Group Stage – Group B || [[Accrington Stanley]] || A || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 13:01, 29 July 2019
The Liverpool Under-23s are currently managed by Neil Critchley.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dan Atherton | U20 | 18 December 1999 (age 25) | England |
| GK | Vitezslav Jaros | U19 | 23 July 2001 (age 24) | Czech Republic |
| GK | Caoimhin Kelleher | U21 | 23 November 1998 (age 27) | Republic of Ireland |
| GK | Kai McKenzie-Lyle | U22 | 30 November 1997 (age 28) | Guyana |
| DF | Morgan Boyes | U19 | 22 April 2001 (age 24) | Wales |
| DF | Tony Gallacher | U21 | 23 July 1999 (age 26) | Scotland |
| DF | George Johnston | U21 | 1 September 1998 (age 27) | Scotland |
| DF | Yasser Larouci | U19 | 1 January 2001 (age 24) | France |
| DF | Nathaniel Phillips | U23 | 21 March 1997 (age 28) | England |
| DF | Neco Williams | U19 | 13 April 2001 (age 24) | Wales |
| DF | Rhys Williams | U19 | 3 February 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Pedro Chirivella | U23 | 23 May 1997 (age 28) | Spain |
| MF | Isaac Christie-Davies | U22 | 18 October 1997 (age 28) | England |
| MF | Tom Clayton | U19 | 16 June 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Liam Coyle | U20 | 6 December 1999 (age 26) | England |
| MF | Elijah Dixon-Bonner | U19 | 1 January 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Ovie Ejaria | U22 | 18 November 1997 (age 28) | England |
| MF | Curtis Jones | U19 | 30 January 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Herbie Kane | U21 | 23 November 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Ryan Kent | U23 | 11 November 1996 (age 29) | England |
| MF | Adam Lewis | U20 | 8 November 1999 (age 26) | England |
| MF | Luis Longstaff | U19 | 24 February 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Abdi Sharif | U19 | 1 January 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Alex Turner | U19 | 26 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Dal Varesanovic | U19 | 23 May 2001 (age 24) | Bosnia-Herzegovina |
| FW | Rhian Brewster | U20 | 1 April 2000 (age 25) | England |
| FW | Bobby Duncan | U19 | 25 June 2001 (age 24) | England |
| FW | Paul Glatzel | U19 | 20 February 2001 (age 24) | England |
| FW | Liam Millar | U20 | 27 September 1999 (age 26) | Canada |
| FW | Ben Woodburn | U20 | 15 October 1999 (age 26) | Wales |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Kamil Grabara | 8 January 1999 (age 26) | Poland | Huddersfield | End of Season |
| FW | Sheyi Ojo | 19 June 1997 (age 28) | England | Rangers | End of Season |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 19 August 2019 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 26 August 2019 | Southampton | A | ||
| 31 August 2019 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 14 September 2019 | Derby County | H | ||
| 20 September 2019 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 28 September 2019 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 20 October 2019 | Wolves | H | ||
| 25 October 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 3 November 2019 | Everton | H | ||
| 22 November 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 6 December 2019 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 15 December 2019 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 6 January 2020 | Manchester City | A | ||
| 13 January 2020 | Southampton | H | ||
| 2 February 2020 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 17 February 2020 | Wolves | A | ||
| 2 March 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 16 March 2020 | Everton | A | ||
| 5 April 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 17 April 2020 | Derby County | A | ||
| 3 May 2020 | Leicester City | H |
2019-20 Checkatrade Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 7 August 2019 | Group Stage – Group B | Oldham Athletic | A | |||
| 25 September 2019 | Group Stage – Group B | Fleetwood Town | A | |||
| 20 October 2019 | Group Stage – Group B | Accrington Stanley | A |
2019-20 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLIC | PLC | CHT | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |