Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| 10 August 2019 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || L || [[Arsenal 1-2 Chelsea (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | 10 August 2019 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || L || [[Arsenal 1-2 Chelsea (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 17 August 2019 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || W || | + | | 17 August 2019 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || W || [[Aston Villa 1-5 Arsenal (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|5-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 August 2019 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || || | | 24 August 2019 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 13:12, 20 August 2019
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Ken Gillard.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ovie Ejeheri | U17 | 23 April 2003 | England |
| GK | Hubert Graczyk | U17 | 28 February 2003 | Poland |
| GK | Karl-Jakob Hein | U18 | 13 April 2002 | Estonia |
| GK | Arthur Okonkwo | U18 | 9 November 2001 | England |
| GK | Tom Smith | U18 | 30 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Alex Kirk | U17 | 27 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Levi Laing | U17 | 12 April 2003 | England |
| DF | Joel Lopez | U18 | 31 March 2002 | Spain |
| DF | Mazeed Ogungbo | U17 | 10 October 2002 | Ireland |
| DF | Daniel Oyegoke | U17 | 3 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Jason Sraha | U17 | 19 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Miguel Azeez | U17 | 20 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Ryan Alebiosu | U18 | 17 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Catalin Cirjan | U17 | 1 December 2002 | Romania |
| MF | Ben Cottrell | U18 | 31 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Matthew Dennis | U18 | 22 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Stan Flaherty | U18 | 5 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Alfie Matthews | U18 | 30 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Nathan Butler-Oyedeji | U17 | 4 January 2003 | England |
| FW | Sam Greenwood | U18 | 26 January 2002 | England |
| FW | Luke Plange | U17 | 4 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Bukayo Saka | U18 | 5 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Kido Taylor-Hart | U17 | 30 September 2002 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 17 August 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 24 August 2019 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 31 August 2019 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 14 September 2019 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 21 September 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 05 October 2019 | Reading | Away | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Reading | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Norwich City | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th August)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Ben Cottrell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Miguel Azeez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Greenwood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Matthews | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Plange | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ryan Alebiosu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Miguel Azeez | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Butler-Oyedeji | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Catalin Cirjan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Cottrell | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Dennis | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Greenwood | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Lopez | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Matthews | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Zane Monlouis | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mazeed Ogungbo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Plange | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jason Sraha | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kido Taylor-Hart | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Karl-Jakob Hein | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |