Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Squad) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 31 August 2019 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion ]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 2-4 Brighton & Hove Albion (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] | | 31 August 2019 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion ]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 2-4 Brighton & Hove Albion (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 14 September 2019 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || | + | | 14 September 2019 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 1-2 Aston Villa (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 21 September 2019 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || || | | 21 September 2019 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tony Springett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tony Springett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sean Stewart]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 157: | Line 159: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
| [[Arash Ahmadi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Arash Ahmadi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anthonious Berkeley]] || 0 || | + | | [[Anthonious Berkeley]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zak Brown (Norwich City)|Zak Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Dronfield]] || | + | | [[Thomas Dickson-Peters]] || 5 || 0 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Zach Dronfield]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Giurgi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Josh Giurgi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 182: | ||
| [[Abu Kamara]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Abu Kamara]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nelson Khumbeni]] || | + | | [[Nelson Khumbeni]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Martin]] || | + | | [[Josh Martin]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andrew Omobamidele]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Andrew Omobamidele]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrese Omotoye]] || | + | | [[Tyrese Omotoye]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Pitcher]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matt Richardson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Matt Richardson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jonathan Rowe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tony Springett]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tony Springett]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Stewart]] || | + | | [[Sean Stewart]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Tomkinson]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Tomkinson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethen Vaughan]] || | + | | [[Ethen Vaughan]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 206: | Line 214: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Rose]] || | + | | [[Joe Rose]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:14, 17 September 2019
The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Williams.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Sam Blair | U17 | England | |
| DF | Arash Ahmadi | U18 | England | |
| DF | Anthonius Berkeley | U18 | England | |
| DF | Zak Brown | U17 | England | |
| DF | Eddie Jackson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Andrew Omobamidele | U18 | Ireland | |
| DF | Matt Richardson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sean Stewart | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Jonathan Tomkinson | U18 | USA | |
| DF | Ethen Vaughan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jaden Warner | U17 | England | |
| MF | Zach Dronfield | U18 | England | |
| MF | Saxon Earley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Abu Kamara | U17 | England | |
| MF | Nelson Khumbeni | U17 | England | |
| MF | Reece McAlear | U18 | Scotland | |
| MF | Tony Springett | U17 | Ireland | |
| FW | Thomas Dickson-Peters | U17 | Scotland | |
| FW | Josh Giurgi | U18 | Ireland | |
| FW | Josh Martin | U18 | 9 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Tyrese Omotoye | U17 | Belgium | |
| FW | Harry Pitcher | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jonathan Rowe | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Leicester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 17 August 2019 | Fulham | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 24 August 2019 | Tottenham | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 31 August 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 14 September 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 September 2019 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 05 October 2019 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 02 November 2019 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Reading | Away | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Reading | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Arsenal | Away |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th September)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Thomas Dickson-Peters | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Andrew Omobamidele | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tony Springett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sean Stewart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Arash Ahmadi | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Anthonious Berkeley | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Zak Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Dickson-Peters | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| Zach Dronfield | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Giurgi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Eddie Jackson | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Abu Kamara | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Nelson Khumbeni | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Martin | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew Omobamidele | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyrese Omotoye | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Pitcher | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt Richardson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathan Rowe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tony Springett | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Sean Stewart | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Tomkinson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethen Vaughan | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Joe Rose | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 |