Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 09 September 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 2-0 Hull City (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | | 09 September 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 2-0 Hull City (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 16 September 2019 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | + | | 16 September 2019 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || W || [[Hull City 2-1 Queens Park Rangers (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 September 2019 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | | 20 September 2019 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updted | + | <small>''(Updted 19th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ahmed Salam]] || | + | | [[Ahmed Salam]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Bowler]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Hamilton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyler Hamilton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 166: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updted | + | <small>''(Updted 19th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Norbert Balogh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Berry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Berry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliot Bonds]] || | + | | [[Elliot Bonds]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Bowler]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Carew]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harvey Carew]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Chadwick]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Billy Chadwick]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brandon Fleming]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Hamilton]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyler Hamilton]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Hanson]] || | + | | [[Ryan Hanson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Markus Henriksen|Markus Henriksen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Jacob]] || 2 || | + | | [[Matthew Jacob]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Jarvis]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Will Jarvis]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Jones]] || 4 || | + | | [[Callum Jones]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Leake]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Leake]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] || 2 || | + | | [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Danny Lupano]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Danny Lupano]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Josh Magennis|Josh Magennis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Robbie McKenzie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucas Odunston]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lucas Odunston]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Matthew Pennington|Matthew Pennington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Rees]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luke Rees]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Jay Rouse]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jay Rouse]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ahmed Salam]] || | + | | [[Ahmed Salam]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alhagi Sisay]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alhagi Sisay]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Andrew]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Charlie Andrew]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Matt Ingram|Matt Ingram]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Mannion]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Will Mannion]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 19:02, 19 September 2019
The Hull City Under-23s are currently managed by Jon Beale.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harrison Foulkes | U19 | England | |
| GK | Will Mannion | U22 | 5 May 1998 | England |
| DF | Brandon Fleming | U20 | 3 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Danny Lupano | U20 | England | |
| DF | Robbie McKenzie | U21 | 25 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Lucas Odunston | U19 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Ritson | U21 | 1 November 1998 | England |
| DF | Ahmed Salam | U20 | 30 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Jacob Greaves | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Hanson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jordan Hickey | U20 | 4 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Matthew Jacobs | U19 | England | |
| MF | Max Sheaf | U20 | 10 March 2000 | England |
| FW | Tyler Hamilton | U21 | 5 January 1999 | England |
| FW | Keane Lewis-Potter | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jay Rouse | U19 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Charlie Andrew | U20 | 6 January 2000 | England | Bradford PA | January |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2019 | Watford | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 16 August 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 26 August 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 09 September 2019 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 16 September 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 20 September 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 30 September 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 13 October 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 26 October 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 04 November 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 15 November 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 22 November 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 29 November 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 09 December 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 13 December 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 06 January 2020 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 10 January 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 24 January 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 07 February 2020 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 17 February 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 21 February 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 28 February 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 06 March 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 16 March 2020 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 20 March 2020 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 30 March 2020 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 03 April 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 20 April 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 24 April 2020 | Millwall | Home |
2019-20 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
(Updted 19th September)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Ahmed Salam | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Josh Bowler | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keane Lewis-Potter | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alhagi Sisay | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updted 19th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Norbert Balogh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Berry | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Elliot Bonds | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Bowler | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Carew | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Chadwick | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Fleming | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Hamilton | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Hanson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Markus Henriksen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Jacob | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Jarvis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Jones | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Leake | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keane Lewis-Potter | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Danny Lupano | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Magennis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Robbie McKenzie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Odunston | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Pennington | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Rees | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Ritson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jay Rouse | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ahmed Salam | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Alhagi Sisay | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Andy Smith | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Mccauley Snelgrove | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Charlie Andrew | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Matt Ingram | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Mannion | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |