Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 28 September 2019 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 148: | Line 151: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sebastian Nebyla]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Sebastian Nebyla]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Samuel Caiger]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Corbett]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Kai Corbett]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adrian Akande]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Adrian Akande]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Veron Parkes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Veron Parkes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Iyiola Adebayo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Chesters]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Daniel Chesters]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 181: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 183: | Line 188: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Iyiola Adebayo]] || | + | | [[Iyiola Adebayo]] || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adrian Akande]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Adrian Akande]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Jamal Baptiste]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jamal Baptiste]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Caiger]] || | + | | [[Samuel Caiger]] || 3 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Chesters]] || | + | | [[Daniel Chesters]] || 5 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Corbett]] || 5 || 1 || 3 | | [[Kai Corbett]] || 5 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Tristan Cover]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tristan Cover]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amadou Diallo]] || | + | | [[Amadou Diallo]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stan Flaherty]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Greenidge]] || | + | | [[Jake Giddings]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Will Greenidge]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Heal]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Heal]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Spencer Keller]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Spencer Keller]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gael Kileba]] || | + | | [[Gael Kileba]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sebastian Nebyla]] || 6 || | + | | [[Sebastian Nebyla]] || 6 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Okotcha]] || | + | | [{Samuel Nsumbu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joshua Okotcha]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Veron Parkes]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | | [[Veron Parkes]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lennon Peake]] || 0 || | + | | [[Lennon Peake]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freddie Potts]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Freddie Potts]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kamarai Simon-Swyer]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kamarai Simon-Swyer]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Christian Veliky]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 237: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Krisztian Hegyi]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 10 | | [[Krisztian Hegyi]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Jinadu]] || | + | | [[Daniel Jinadu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Serine Sanneh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Serine Sanneh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 13:24, 1 October 2019
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Kevin Keen.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Krisztian Hegyi | U17 | Hungary | |
| GK | Daniel Jinadu | U18 | England | |
| GK | Josh Roach | U17 | England | |
| GK | Serine Sanneh | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Ashby | U18 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Caiger | U18 | England | |
| DF | Will Greenidge | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kyle McGeachy | U18 | Australia | |
| DF | Samuel Nsumbu | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Okotcha | U18 | England | |
| DF | Brandon Thomas | U17 | England | |
| MF | Iyiola Adebayo | U17 | England | |
| MF | Michael Adu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Keenan Appiah-Forson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Chesters | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jayden Fevrier | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jake Giddings | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ben Heal | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sebastian Nebyla | U18 | Slovakia | |
| MF | Lennon Peake | U18 | England | |
| MF | Peter Stroud | U18 | 23 April 2002 | America |
| MF | Christian Veliky | U17 | Slovakia | |
| FW | Kai Corbett | U17 | England | |
| FW | Amadou Diallo | U17 | England | |
| FW | Gael Kileba | U17 | England | |
| FW | Veron Parkes | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kamarai Simon-Swyer | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 August 2019 | Chelsea | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 24 August 2019 | Arsenal | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 31 August 2019 | Reading | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 14 September 2019 | Tottenham | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 21 September 2019 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 05 October 2019 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Reading | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Southampton | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2019 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | W | 2-1 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st October)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Sebastian Nebyla | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Samuel Caiger | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Kai Corbett | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Adrian Akande | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Veron Parkes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Iyiola Adebayo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Chesters | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Giddings | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Gael Kileba | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Iyiola Adebayo | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Adrian Akande | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Keenan Appiah-Forson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Ashby | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamal Baptiste | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Caiger | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Daniel Chesters | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Kai Corbett | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| Tristan Cover | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Amadou Diallo | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Stan Flaherty | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Giddings | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Greenidge | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Heal | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Spencer Keller | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gael Kileba | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Sebastian Nebyla | 6 | 1 | 4 |
| [{Samuel Nsumbu]] | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Okotcha | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Veron Parkes | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Lennon Peake | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Freddie Potts | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kamarai Simon-Swyer | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Christian Veliky | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Krisztian Hegyi | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Daniel Jinadu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Serine Sanneh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |