Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 4 October 2019 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Charlton Athletic 1-2 Swansea City (2019-20 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 138: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 143: | Line 145: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Davison]] || 3 || | + | | [[Josh Davison]] || 3 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Dempsey]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Ben Dempsey]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Chuks Aneke|Chuks Aneke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Chuks Aneke|Chuks Aneke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charles Clayden]] || | + | | [[Charles Clayden]] || 5 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Davison]] || | + | | [[Josh Davison]] || 7 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Dempsey]] || | + | | [[Ben Dempsey]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jake Forster-Caskey|Jake Forster-Caskey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jake Forster-Caskey|Jake Forster-Caskey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kareem Isiaka]] || 3 || | + | | [[Kareem Isiaka]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Keefe]] || | + | | [[Sam Keefe]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Matthews]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Adam Matthews]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Mingi]] || | + | | [[Jay Mingi]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Albie Morgan]] || | + | | [[Albie Morgan]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Wilberforce Ocran]] || 1 || | + | | [[Wilberforce Ocran]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abraham Odoh]] || 2 || | + | | [[Abraham Odoh]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Johl Powell]] || | + | | [[Johl Powell]] || 4 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armando Quitirna]] || | + | | [[Armando Quitirna]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Sarpong-Wiredu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brandon Sarpong-Wiredu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Toby Stevenson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Toby Stevenson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Vega]] || | + | | [[Luca Vega]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Vennings]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[James Vennings]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kenneth Yao]] || | + | | [[Kenneth Yao]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 220: | Line 222: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ben Amos|Ben Amos]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Ben Amos|Ben Amos]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Harness]] || | + | | [[Nathan Harness]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:24, 10 October 2019
The Charlton Athletic Under-23s are currently managed by Jason Euell.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ashley Maynard-Brewer | U20 | 25 June 1999 | Australia |
| GK | Joseph Osaghae | U19 | England | |
| DF | Dan Birch | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ben Dempsey | U19 | England | |
| DF | Sam Keefe | U19 | England | |
| DF | Toby Stevenson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Kenneth Yao | U20 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Doughty | U19 | England | |
| MF | George Lapslie | U21 | 5 September 1997 | England |
| MF | Taylor Maloney | U20 | 21 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Albie Morgan | U19 | England | |
| MF | Abraham Odoh | U19 | England | |
| MF | Junior Quitirna | U19 | England | |
| MF | Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | U19 | England | |
| MF | James Vennings | U19 | England | |
| FW | Wassim Aouachria | U19 | 11 May 2000 | France |
| FW | Kareem Isiaka | U19 | England | |
| FW | Wilberforce Ocran | U19 | England | |
| FW | Johl Powell | U19 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 16 August 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 27 August 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | P-P | |
| 02 September 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 09 September 2019 | Burnley | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 16 September 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 23 September 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 11 October 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 21 October 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 28 October 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 04 November 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 18 November 2019 | Watford | Home | ||
| 25 November 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 09 December 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 16 December 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 06 January 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 13 January 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 27 January 2020 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 03 February 2020 | Watford | Away | ||
| 10 February 2020 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 17 February 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 02 March 2020 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 09 March 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 16 March 2020 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 24 March 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 27 March 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 03 April 2020 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 17 April 2020 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 24 April 2020 | Barnsley | Away |
2019-20 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 4 October 2019 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th October)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Josh Davison | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Ben Dempsey | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Albie Morgan | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Johl Powell | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Charles Clayden | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Abraham Odoh | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Richard Afrane-Kesey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chuks Aneke | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charles Clayden | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Josh Davison | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Ben Dempsey | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Forster-Caskey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kareem Isiaka | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Keefe | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Matthews | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Mingi | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Albie Morgan | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Wilberforce Ocran | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Abraham Odoh | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Johl Powell | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Armando Quitirna | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Sarpong-Wiredu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Toby Stevenson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Vega | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| James Vennings | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Kenneth Yao | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ben Amos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Harness | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 |