Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 28 September 2019 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || | + | | 28 September 2019 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || L || [[Swansea City 2-3 Liverpool (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-3]] |
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 26 October 2019 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || W || [[Southampton 1-3 Swansea City (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 138: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 147: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ali Al-Hamadi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Ali Al-Hamadi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Clancy]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Bevan]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Ryan Bevan]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[William Rickard]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[William Rickard]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jacob Edwards]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bradley Gibbings]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Bradley Gibbings]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Motruk]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 168: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 175: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ali Al-Hamadi]] || | + | | [[Ali Al-Hamadi]] || 9 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Bevan]] || 9 || 0 || 2 | | [[Ryan Bevan]] || 9 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Scott Butler]] || | + | | [[Scott Butler]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Clancy]] || | + | | [[Charlie Clancy]] || 3 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Morgan Clarke]] || | + | | [[Morgan Clarke]] || 7 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Edwards]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Cameron Congreve]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jacob Edwards]] || 4 || 2 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Edwards]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Erickson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Erickson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Jacob Jones]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jacob Jones]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Erick Kenko]] || | + | | [[Erick Kenko]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Ludvigsen]] || | + | | [[Kai Ludvigsen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Panashe Makokowe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Panashe Makokowe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Luke McKendry]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luke McKendry]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adnaan Moti]] || | + | | [[Adnaan Moti]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Motruk]] || | + | | [[Luke Motruk]] || 5 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Murphy]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Michael Murphy]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 213: | ||
| [[William Rickard]] || 8 || 0 || 2 | | [[William Rickard]] || 8 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Shields]] || | + | | [[Connor Shields]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Thomas]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Thomas]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 220: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kian Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 221: | Line 233: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Evans]] || | + | | [[Tyler Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Rutter]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Alex Rutter]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 10:37, 29 October 2019
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Anthony Wright and Alan Tate.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Hutchings | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Alex Rutter | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Bevan | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Scott Butler | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Jacob Jones | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Panashe Makokowe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke McKendry | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Tivonge Rushesha | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Jake Thomas | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Charlie Clancy | U18 | England | |
| MF | Morgan Clarke | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Jacob Edwards | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Erick Kenko | U17 | England | |
| MF | Adnan Moti | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luke Motruk | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Michael Murphy | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | William Rickard | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Ali Al-Hamadi | U18 | England | |
| FW | Bradley Gibbings | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Josh Thomas | U17 | Wales |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | West Ham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 17 August 2019 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 24 August 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 31 August 2019 | Tottenham | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 14 September 2019 | Reading | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 21 September 2019 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 05 October 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 19 October 2019 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 09 November 2019 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 04 January 2020 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Reading | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Chelsea | Away |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2019 | Liverpool | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 26 October 2019 | Southampton | Away | W | 3-1 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th October)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Josh Thomas | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Ali Al-Hamadi | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Charlie Clancy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Ryan Bevan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| William Rickard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Jacob Edwards | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley Gibbings | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Motruk | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ali Al-Hamadi | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Ryan Bevan | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Scott Butler | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Clancy | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Morgan Clarke | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Cameron Congreve | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Edwards | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Josh Edwards | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Erickson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Gibbings | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Jones | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Erick Kenko | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Kai Ludvigsen | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Panashe Makokowe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke McKendry | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Adnaan Moti | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Luke Motruk | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Michael Murphy | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| William Rickard | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Connor Shields | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Thomas | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Thomas | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kian Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Tyler Evans | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Alex Rutter | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Lewis Webb | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 |