Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 26 October 2019 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || L || [[Newcastle United 3-1 West Ham United (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-3]] | | 26 October 2019 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || L || [[Newcastle United 3-1 West Ham United (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 23 November 2019 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || L || [[Stoke City 4-1 West Ham United (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Adrian Akande]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Adrian Akande]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keenan Appiah-Forson]] || | + | | [[Keenan Appiah-Forson]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Ashby]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harrison Ashby]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Benicio Baker-Boaitey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamal Baptiste]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jamal Baptiste]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Caiger]] || | + | | [[Samuel Caiger]] || 4 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Chesters]] || | + | | [[Daniel Chesters]] || 9 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Corbett]] || 7 || 2 || 3 | | [[Kai Corbett]] || 7 || 2 || 3 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Jake Giddings]] || 11 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jake Giddings]] || 11 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Greenidge]] || | + | | [[Will Greenidge]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Heal]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Heal]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Spencer Keller]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Spencer Keller]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gael Kileba]] || | + | | [[Gael Kileba]] || 4 || 6 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Divin Mubama]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sebastian Nebyla]] || | + | | [[Sebastian Nebyla]] || 11 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Nsumbu]] || | + | | [[Samuel Nsumbu]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mipo Odubeko]] || | + | | [[Mipo Odubeko]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Okotcha]] || | + | | [[Joshua Okotcha]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Veron Parkes]] || 9 || 0 || 9 | | [[Veron Parkes]] || 9 || 0 || 9 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 246: | ||
| [[Lennon Peake]] || 3 || 6 || 0 | | [[Lennon Peake]] || 3 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Perkins]] || 0 || | + | | [[Sonny Perkins]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freddie Potts]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Freddie Potts]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 256: | ||
| [[Christian Veliky]] || 0 || 3 || 2 | | [[Christian Veliky]] || 0 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Woods]] || | + | | [[Archie Woods]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 262: | Line 268: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Krisztian Hegyi]] || | + | | [[Krisztian Hegyi]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Jinadu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Daniel Jinadu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 11:59, 26 November 2019
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Kevin Keen.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Krisztian Hegyi | U17 | Hungary | |
| GK | Daniel Jinadu | U18 | England | |
| GK | Josh Roach | U17 | England | |
| GK | Serine Sanneh | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Ashby | U18 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Caiger | U18 | England | |
| DF | Will Greenidge | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kyle McGeachy | U18 | Australia | |
| DF | Samuel Nsumbu | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Okotcha | U18 | England | |
| DF | Brandon Thomas | U17 | England | |
| MF | Iyiola Adebayo | U17 | England | |
| MF | Michael Adu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Keenan Appiah-Forson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Chesters | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jayden Fevrier | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jake Giddings | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ben Heal | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sebastian Nebyla | U18 | Slovakia | |
| MF | Lennon Peake | U18 | England | |
| MF | Peter Stroud | U18 | 23 April 2002 | America |
| MF | Christian Veliky | U17 | Slovakia | |
| FW | Kai Corbett | U17 | England | |
| FW | Amadou Diallo | U17 | England | |
| FW | Gael Kileba | U17 | England | |
| FW | Veron Parkes | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kamarai Simon-Swyer | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 August 2019 | Chelsea | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 24 August 2019 | Arsenal | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 31 August 2019 | Reading | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 14 September 2019 | Tottenham | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 21 September 2019 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 05 October 2019 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 19 October 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 04 January 2020 | Swansea City | Away | W | 8-2 |
| 09 November 2019 | Leicester City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 30 November 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Reading | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Southampton | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2019 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 26 October 2019 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 23 November 2019 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-4 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th November)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Veron Parkes | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| Sebastian Nebyla | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Samuel Caiger | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Kai Corbett | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Adrian Akande | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Gael Kileba | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Christian Veliky | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Iyiola Adebayo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Chesters | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Giddings | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mipo Odubeko | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Iyiola Adebayo | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Adrian Akande | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Keenan Appiah-Forson | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Ashby | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Benicio Baker-Boaitey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamal Baptiste | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Caiger | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| Daniel Chesters | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Kai Corbett | 7 | 2 | 3 |
| Tristan Cover | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Amadou Diallo | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Malcolm Ebiowei | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Stan Flaherty | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Giddings | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Will Greenidge | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Heal | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Spencer Keller | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gael Kileba | 4 | 6 | 2 |
| Divin Mubama | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sebastian Nebyla | 11 | 1 | 7 |
| Samuel Nsumbu | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Mipo Odubeko | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Joshua Okotcha | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Veron Parkes | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Lennon Peake | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Sonny Perkins | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Freddie Potts | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kamarai Simon-Swyer | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Thomas | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Christian Veliky | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Archie Woods | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Krisztian Hegyi | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| Daniel Jinadu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Serine Sanneh | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 |