Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 06 January 2020 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || D || [[Crystal Palace 3-3 Queens Park Rangers (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|3-3]] | | 06 January 2020 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || D || [[Crystal Palace 3-3 Queens Park Rangers (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|3-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 22 January 2020 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Charlton Athletic 2-1 Crystal Palace (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 January 2020 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | | 27 January 2020 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malachi Boateng]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Malachi Boateng]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Daly]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John-Kymani Gordon]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[John-Kymani Gordon]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 171: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd January)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Ipswich (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Ipswich (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 185: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Adam Aziz]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Adam Aziz]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Baghuelou]] || | + | | [[Jay Baghuelou]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Boateng]] || 13 || 1 || 0 | | [[David Boateng]] || 13 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Jashaun Chamberlain]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jashaun Chamberlain]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Daly]] || | + | | [[James Daly]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kian Flanagan]] || 7 || 2 || 2 | | [[Kian Flanagan]] || 7 || 2 || 2 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 205: | ||
| [[John-Kymani Gordon]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[John-Kymani Gordon]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Hobbs]] || | + | | [[Lewis Hobbs]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Inniss]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Inniss]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cameron Jessup]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jason Lokilo]] || | + | | [[Nya Kirby]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jason Lokilo]] || 9 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:James McCarthy|James McCarthy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:James McCarthy|James McCarthy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Giovanni McGregor]] || | + | | [[Giovanni McGregor]] || 12 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Mensah]] || | + | | [[Jacob Mensah]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrick Mitchell]] || | + | | [[Tyrick Mitchell]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Denzelle Olopade]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Denzelle Olopade]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Mamadou Sakho|Mamadou Sakho]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Mamadou Sakho|Mamadou Sakho]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Saunders]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aiden Steele]] || 4 || 4 || 0 | | [[Aiden Steele]] || 4 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:James Tomkins|James Tomkins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:James Tomkins|James Tomkins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Watson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Noah Watson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 261: | Line 269: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Stephen Henderson|Stephen Henderson]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Stephen Henderson|Stephen Henderson]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dion-Curtis Henry]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 17 | | [[Dion-Curtis Henry]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 17 | ||
| Line 269: | Line 277: | ||
| [[Joe Tupper]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Joe Tupper]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Webber]] || 4 || | + | | [[Oliver Webber]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:05, 23 January 2020
The Crystal Palace Under-23s are currently managed by Shaun Derry.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dion-Curtis Henry | U22 | 12 September 1997 | England |
| GK | Joe Tupper | U22 | 15 November 1997 | England |
| GK | Oliver Webber | U20 | 26 June 2000 | N.Ireland |
| RB | David Boateng | U19 | 8 May 2001 | England |
| CB | Lewis Bryon | U20 | 13 September 1999 | England |
| CB | Jacob Mensah | U20 | 18 July 2000 | England |
| CB | Nikola Tavares | U21 | 17 January 1999 | S.Africa |
| CB | Sam Woods | U21 | 11 September 1998 | England |
| LB | Tyrick Mitchell | U20 | 1 September 1999 | England |
| DM | Giovanni McGregor | U21 | 9 January 1999 | England |
| CM | Luke Dreher | U21 | 27 November 1998 | England |
| CM | Kian Flanagan | U21 | 29 August 1999 | Ireland |
| CM | Nya Kirby | U20 | 31 January 2000 | England |
| RW | Jason Lokilo | U21 | 17 September 1998 | Belgium |
| RW | Sean Robertson | U19 | 6 June 2001 | Ireland |
| ST | James Daly | U20 | 12 January 2000 | England |
| ST | Rob Street | U18 | - | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 21 August 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 26 August 2019 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 02 September 2019 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 09 September 2019 | Leeds United | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 16 September 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 23 September 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 14 October 2019 | Watford | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 21 October 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 28 October 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 04 November 2019 | Coventry City | Away | P-P | |
| 18 November 2019 | Bristol City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 November 2019 | Millwall | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 09 December 2019 | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 16 December 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 06 January 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 22 January 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 27 January 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 03 February 2020 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 10 February 2020 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 18 February 2020 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 02 March 2020 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 06 March 2020 | Watford | Away | ||
| 16 March 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 23 March 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 30 March 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 06 April 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 20 April 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 27 April 2020 | Burnley | Away |
2019-20 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 16 October 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 1-3 | |
| 7 November 2019 | Burnley | Away | D | 2-2 | |
| 2 December 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-5 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd January)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Rob Street | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Brandon Pierrick | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Giovanni McGregor | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Kian Flanagan | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Brandon Aveiro | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Malachi Boateng | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| James Daly | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| John-Kymani Gordon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Tanner | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Ipswich (A)) | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd January)
(Missing details from Ipswich (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| TQ Addy | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Ajayi | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Brandon Aveiro | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Aziz | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jay Baghuelou | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| David Boateng | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Malachi Boateng | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Gary Cahill | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Victor Camarasa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jashaun Chamberlain | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James Daly | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Kian Flanagan | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| John-Kymani Gordon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Hobbs | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Inniss | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Jessup | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nya Kirby | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Jason Lokilo | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| James McCarthy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Giovanni McGregor | 12 | 2 | 3 |
| Jacob Mensah | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyrick Mitchell | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Denzelle Olopade | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| David Omilabu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Pierrick | 15 | 0 | 4 |
| Jairo Riedewald | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jude Russell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mamadou Sakho | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Saunders | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aiden Steele | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Rob Street | 11 | 3 | 8 |
| Oliver Tanner | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Nikola Tavares | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Thiselton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James Tomkins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Noah Watson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Wickham | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Williams | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Woods | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Stephen Henderson | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Dion-Curtis Henry | 7 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
| Jacob Russell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Tupper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Oliver Webber | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 |