Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Bradley Foster-Theniger]] || U18 || || England | + | | GK || [[Bradley Foster-Theniger]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|10|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Harry Halwax]] || U18 || || Ireland | + | | GK || [[Harry Halwax]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|3|20|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Max Bardell]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Max Bardell]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|11|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Archie Brown]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Archie Brown]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|5|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Eiran Cashin]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Eiran Cashin]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|11|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Hugo Jinkinson]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Hugo Jinkinson]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|12|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Kornell McDonald]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Kornell McDonald]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|10|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Jaden Charles]] || U18 || || England | + | | MF || [[Jaden Charles]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|1|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Alex Matthews]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Alex Matthews]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|11|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Andres Perez de Gracia]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Andres Perez de Gracia]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Will Pollard]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Will Pollard]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Jack Rogers]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Jack Rogers]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Louie Sibley]] || U18 || || England | + | | MF || [[Louie Sibley]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|9|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Harrison Solomon]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Harrison Solomon]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|11|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Liam Thompson]] || U18 || || England | + | | MF || [[Liam Thompson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|4|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Osazee Aghatise]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|11|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Bartosz Cybulski]] || U17 || || Poland | + | | FW || [[Bartosz Cybulski]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|15|df=yes}} || Poland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Festy Ebosele]] || U18 || || Ireland | + | | FW || [[Festy Ebosele]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|8|2|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Eno Nto]] || U17 || || England | | FW || [[Eno Nto]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Jack Stretton]] || U18 || || England | + | | FW || [[Jack Stretton]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|9|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Seb Thompson]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Seb Thompson]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Morgan Whittaker]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2001|1|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Tyree Wilson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|6|13|df=yes}} || England | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 16:52, 10 April 2020
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Justin Walker.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Bradley Foster-Theniger | U18 | 5 October 2001 | England |
| GK | Harry Halwax | U18 | 20 March 2002 | Ireland |
| DF | Max Bardell | U17 | 14 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Archie Brown | U18 | 28 May 2001 | England |
| DF | Eiran Cashin | U18 | 9 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Hugo Jinkinson | U17 | 10 December 2002 | England |
| DF | Kornell McDonald | U18 | 1 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Jaden Charles | U18 | 25 January 2002 | England |
| MF | Alex Matthews | U17 | 26 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Andres Perez de Gracia | U17 | 7 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Will Pollard | U17 | 7 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Jack Rogers | U17 | 26 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Louie Sibley | U18 | 13 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Harrison Solomon | U17 | 1 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Liam Thompson | U18 | 29 April 2002 | England |
| FW | Osazee Aghatise | U17 | 12 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Bartosz Cybulski | U17 | 15 October 2002 | Poland |
| FW | Festy Ebosele | U18 | 2 August 2002 | Ireland |
| FW | Eno Nto | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jack Stretton | U18 | 6 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Seb Thompson | U17 | 9 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Morgan Whittaker | U19 | 7 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Tyree Wilson | U18 | 13 June 2002 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Everton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 17 August 2019 | West Brom | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 24 August 2019 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 31 August 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 14 September 2019 | Manchester United | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 21 September 2019 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 05 October 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 19 October 2019 | Sunderland | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 09 November 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 30 November 2019 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 07 December 2019 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 11 January 2020 | West Brom | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 18 January 2020 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 01 February 2020 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 15 February 2020 | Everton | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 22 February 2020 | Manchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 29 February 2020 | Stoke City | Home | P-P | |
| 07 March 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 14 March 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Liverpool | Away |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2019 | Reading | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 26 October 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 23 November 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 3-3 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 4 December 2019 | Third | Everton | Home | W | 1-0 | |
| 8 January 2020 | Fourth | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th March)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Archie Brown | 8 | 3 | 1 | 12 |
| Jack Stretton | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Bartosz Cybulski | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| Tyree Wilson | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Festy Ebosele | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Osaze Aghatise | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Jaden Charles | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Eiran Cashin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Max Bardell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Eno Nto | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Osaze Aghatise | 14 | 7 | 3 |
| Filimon Asfha | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Bardell | 12 | 6 | 1 |
| Marko Borkovic | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Archie Brown | 18 | 0 | 12 |
| Eiran Cashin | 17 | 0 | 2 |
| Jaden Charles | 21 | 0 | 3 |
| Eli Christie | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bartosz Cybulski | 11 | 4 | 5 |
| Festy Ebosele | 12 | 1 | 3 |
| Kaide Gordon | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Hugo Jinkinson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Matthews | 13 | 6 | 0 |
| Kornell McDonald | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Eno Nto | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Andres Perez de Gracia | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Pollard | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Rogers | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| Charlie Rutt | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Louie Sibley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Solomon | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Stretton | 17 | 1 | 12 |
| Liam Thompson | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| Seb Thompson | 3 | 7 | 0 |
| Dylan Williams | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyree Wilson | 12 | 1 | 5 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Bradley Foster-Theniger | 12 | 0 | 4 | 18 |
| Harry Halwax | 10 | 0 | 0 | 17 |