Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Premier League 2 (Division 2)) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 14 September 2020 || [[West Brom Under-23s|West Brom]] || Away || | + | | 14 September 2020 || [[West Brom Under-23s|West Brom]] || Away || L || [[West Bromwich Albion 3-1 Aston Villa (2020-21 Premier League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 September 2020 || [[Norwich City Under-23s|Norwich City]] || Home || || | | 18 September 2020 || [[Norwich City Under-23s|Norwich City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| + | | 8 September 2020 || Group || Sunderland || Away || L || [[Sunderland 8-1 Aston Villa (2020-21 EFL Trophy)|1-8]] || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:26, 15 September 2020
The Aston Villa Under-23s are managed by Mark Delaney.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Akos Onodi | U19 | 2 September 2001 | Hungary |
| GK | Viljami Sinisalo | U19 | 11 October 2001 | Finland |
| DF | Mungo Bridge | U20 | 12 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Brad Burton | U19 | 26 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Dominic Revan | U20 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Callum Rowe | U21 | 2 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Myles Sohna | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jake Walker | U20 | 3 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Lewis Brunt | U20 | 6 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Jack Clarke | U22 | 20 January 1999 | Ireland |
| MF | Charlie Farr | U20 | 22 March 2002 | England |
| MF | Jacob Ramsey | U20 | 28 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Harrison Sohna | U19 | England | |
| MF | Indiana Vassilev | U20 | 16 February 2001 | United States |
| FW | Cameron Archer | U19 | 21 July 2001 | England |
| FW | Louie Barry | U18 | 21 June 2003 | England/Ireland |
| FW | Keinan Davis | U23 | 13 February 1998 | England |
| FW | Ben Guy | U20 | 2 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Jaden Philogene-Bidace | U19 | 18 May 2002 | England |
| FW | DJ Sturridge | U19 | 17 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Michael Tait | U20 | 29 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Tyreik Wright | U19 | 22 September 2001 | Ireland |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 September 2020 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 18 September 2020 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 28 September 2020 | Reading | Home | ||
| 2 October 2020 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 18 October 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 30 October 2020 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 9 November 2020 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 23 November 2020 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 27 November 2020 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 13 December 2020 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 18 December 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 11 January 2021 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 15 January 2021 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 22 January 2021 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 29 January 2021 | Reading | Away | ||
| 5 February 2021 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 12 February 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 1 March 2021 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 12 March 2021 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 19 March 2021 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 12 April 2021 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 16 April 2021 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 26 April 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 30 April 2021 | Newcastle United | Home |
2020-21 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 8 September 2020 | Group | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-8 |
2020-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14